Novik 602 c
+

Novik 602 c

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

602 c, Tube Combo Guitar Amp from Novik.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Novik 602 c tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Novik
  • Model: 602 c
  • Category: Tube Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 07/12/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Novik 602 c user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
mgoussu07/11/2005

mgoussu's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Novik 602 c
Amplifier 60 watts Lamp
Between a jack
Send return loop
A clear channel / A channel and more saturated with a "boost". The transition from one channel to another is done with a footswitch which also control the boost channel crunch.
For the clean channel volume, bass treble medium. Saturated gain for the channel, volume, medium low fever.
A button allows to prsence or not feedbac negative, with an adjustable amount knob.
The amp does not Reverb possde.
So it all (3 belts for legalization), but no frills. I put 8 because of the lack of reverb.

UTILIZATION

Configuring classic combo. Simple and classic. No manual, no need.
Even though this amp is made by Russian in Russia, the functions are written in English, and everything is easy.
I put 9 because I do not have a manual that could describe such circuits.

SOUNDS

L we arrive at the best of the best. The sound of this amp is amazing. The Russians make the best lights in the world (Sovtek) but are simply used to refourguer amp builders. The amp is Fully Mount the bottom. What is that thundering c Novik built for export under the brand of red bear amp trs means. This is the Novik vritable pearl. The clean sound is quite beautiful. I plug it is an imitation gibson 335 amp Ragit trs diffrent based on micro silent. I have a needle in a micro crystalline trs, ideal for pretty arpges in micro grave was a warmer, more jazzy.
Then the crunch channel is a joy. The saturation of lamps Ragit wonderful entry level. As I have no pedals I turn my volume knobs and microphones. At low volume I have a warm, saturated trs little jazz. A little more volume on the guitar and I managed to pass a bluesy crunch trs. Finally, if I push the volume on the microphone acute saturation gives me a nice good rock distortion, close to Led Zeppelin for example. However it is necessary to have a PDAL Satus of saturax. I do not play metal or heavy (I do not have to stir cheuveux the head in rhythm).
To overcome the lack of reverb, I put a little slap echo of Danelectro and I found a so-so, until what you teach me that this should come between the pramplification and the power amplifier or in the effects loop. And a sound, despite the pouritoidit the pedals in itself.
Frankly, all of dpend gots to everyone, but for me this amp MRIT ... 10

OVERALL OPINION

I have this amp for 7 years. I can not believe. A lamp has been re-hop I grew a few welds, and that's it. It admnag 4 times, through the equator by boat and did not move or so.

The particular feature I like least: the main gate of the speakers is a large wire mesh, and I am always afraid that my "bowls" are dying in transit. The weight is also standard (40 kg at the very least, it makes the heavy BPS)
The particular feature I like most: just the sound.
I tried for years to find an amp that I like lamp. I often found the clean sounds that I liked, but for Satus, nothing. Neither Marshall or Fender. Mesa Boogie or vox c'tait but too expensive.
This one cost me the equivalent of 3000 s Franc (in rubles since I bought Moscow)
The report price is the top quality, with the exprience, I will make that choice. If he dies, I'll have to buy back her little Mascou ERRF.

PS: It might seem an inopportune pub, but I do not sell, I'm all washed supper
»

Discover other products!

Other names: 602c

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.