Tornade MS Pickups Deluxe Reverb AB763
+

Tornade MS Pickups Deluxe Reverb AB763

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Deluxe Reverb AB763, Tube Combo Guitar Amp from Tornade MS Pickups.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Tornade MS Pickups Deluxe Reverb AB763 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Tornade MS Pickups
  • Model: Deluxe Reverb AB763
  • Category: Tube Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 09/30/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Tornade MS Pickups Deluxe Reverb AB763 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
nonozi09/30/2013

nonozi's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" a magical amp!"

Tornade MS Pickups Deluxe Reverb AB763
Tube amp, a replica of Fender Vibroverb 63 '
40 watts
2 channels (normal and vibrato) with bass, treeble, volume and switch on bright mode or not.

The vibrato channel has more of a knob reverb and speed / intensity for the tremolo.
1 lamp for reverb, one for tremolo.

Component side is the top: transformer mercury, condo orange drop, HP Weber California 15 "solid pine cabinet and of course solder point to point.
Go to the site Tornado MS pickups for more details.
Sold with footswitchable reverb / tremolo.

UTILIZATION

Jack you plug it sounds. There's no need to book just turn the knobs.

SOUNDS

I use Fender Stratocaster. The sound is really beautiful. It is built for the blues / rock (that's how I use it) but I think it is also suitable for more styles oriented jazz / funk / reggae. We need to find him a good quality overdrive.
With HP 15 "that gives low sick, it is very bright and vibrant.

I use the vibrato (bright) in its clear and Xotic with the normal channel not bright for sounds more crunch and it sends the paté! Channel!
Note that the tremolo is splendid.

OVERALL OPINION

In over 20 years of high I had a lot of amps (fender, marshall, rivera, mesa boogie), I also tried other brands such as orange, the fender blues deluxe, hot rod and company store but I've never felt this musicality. I think the sound is really great, it is something other than Fender series we can try in store. I've had three months and each time it is pure bliss. The clean sound is falling. Side distortion, he accepts my great overdrive Xotic AC booster.

It's expensive for sure but it is a quality not found in the major manufacturers within back 50 years ago. This type of amp is the amp of a life is that we have sought for years ...
If you like the amp with character to the SRV is that there for you.

Finally, the service is impeccable, Marc is a passionate person who answers all your questions and do not hesitate to spend time to give you valuable advice and help you choose what suits you best in its wide range of amps.
»

Tornade MS Pickups Deluxe Reverb AB763 videos

Discover other products!

Other names: deluxereverbab763, deluxe reverb ab 763

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.