Stagg US10
+

Stagg US10

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

US10, Ukulele from Stagg.


5 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Stagg US10 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Stagg
  • Model: US10
  • Category: Ukuleles
  • Added in our database on: 10/12/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Stagg US10 user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 5 reviews )
 1 user review20 %
 3 reviews60 %
 1 user review20 %
Value For Money :
nevermind199104/19/2012

nevermind1991's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" well as the first ukulele"

Stagg US10
12 frets
4 Strings
Wood: Nato


USE

Getting very fast hands, light (normal is a ukulele). In acute sound is muffled.

SOUNDS

With new string sonority is correct.

NOTICE GLOBAL

The strings are to be changed (easily doable itself), mechanical qualitée are bad, it goes out of tune quickly. But the sound is very decent. I paid € 32 this ukulele with nylon cover; what remains honest.
»
Svink9312/23/2012

Svink93's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Yeah, it sounds ukulele what ..."

Stagg US10
Uku a basic 4 strings (pretty rotten) wood (so-called nato - painted a fairly speedy). 12 squares, landmarks boxes 5, 7 and 10 (a little disturbing). Finish drinking.

UTILIZATION

A uku ... Handle very small, very end, access to acute drinking, but not very useful anyway. Very light ... Well, nothing particular to say.
Mechanics do not agree very well: forced to retune every time you want to play it. (But this is probably a problem with strings rather I think)

SOUNDS

It sounds like a ukulele! The original strings do not do justice I think, but good.
Very little sustain.

OVERALL OPINION

We gave it to me for my birthday in March 2012.
It is clean, ample for anyone who wants to discover the uku.
Personally I think it is very limited (everything looks frighteningly, it is probably better off with a real instrument, but hey you can still have fun with).
»
nevermind199104/19/2012

nevermind1991's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" well as the first ukulele"

Stagg US10
12 frets
4 strings
wood: nato

UTILIZATION

Getting started very fast, light (normal is a ukulele). Acute in the sound is muffled.

SOUNDS

With the sound of new strings is correct.

OVERALL OPINION

The strings are to be changed (easily doable yourself), the mechanical qualitée are bad, it goes out of tune quickly. But the sound is very decent. I paid € 32 this ukulele with a nylon cover, which is honest.
»
blackwarrior5701/24/2009

blackwarrior57's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Stagg US10
Stagg Ukulele US10 to
12 frets, 4 strings
Material: Nato

UTILIZATION

Very good gameplay, light, sound pretty good for the price.

SOUNDS

Sounds good

OVERALL OPINION

There are many criticisms against the ukulele to less than 30 €, I think the Stagg US10 from home quite a good value because it is true for only 20 €, we must not expect an exceptional instrument . Nevertheless, for a beginner, this ukulele is fine. The sound is very acceptable and it is very addictive (I can not let go!). I advise against by anyway to change the strings (you or a pro) because like many instruments, the originals are not extra. I opted for the Aquila strings of very good quality for only € 7.5, the sound is immediately improved.

Assets:
- Price
- Its a very decent
- Light
- Very good gameplay

Cons:
- Original string not terrible
- Do not have much mechanical notes, think of the emissions (see change but not required)
»

Discover other products!

Other names: us 10

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.