Tenson Ukulele Soprano
+

Tenson Ukulele Soprano

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Ukulele Soprano, Ukulele from Tenson.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Tenson Ukulele Soprano tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Tenson
  • Model: Ukulele Soprano
  • Category: Ukuleles
  • Added in our database on: 11/04/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Tenson Ukulele Soprano user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 3 reviews )
 3 reviews100 %
Value For Money :
lazygun01/11/2008

lazygun's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Tenson Ukulele Soprano
I will temper the view below, is a registered Tenson made in China
Linden wood (no alder, mahogany even less ..)

Channel has 17 frets (ie original) form symtrique it is so easy to convert to left (yes must think;) ) because the strings are in the middle of the uku

The sound is pretty basic, ca are not high-end away from the one can reach a good standard APRS change the strings against the real black plastic nylon ukulele strings.
The big thing about this is its mcaniques uku, oil bath and super strong that will last you years of good ukulele on the beach!
Enchainent agreements without problem but j'inciste to the fact that concert it will be essential to replace the strings!

UTILIZATION

No rglage the handle is ncessaire is crude apple so do nothing other than the bare minimum for itches;)
Good ukulele

SOUNDS

Music style fairly typical uku ...
It has many medium and low marks, but the treble a bit garish (lime ..)

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for almost 3 years and it is always a pleasant companion, he has not aged a bit, the nice thing is that the patent can end with a touch of décor to the little we know what to do of its small size, for my part I design patterns on it to make it more attractive than its original color is not .. um
»
Mi(ni)me11/11/2008

Mi(ni)me's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Tenson Ukulele Soprano
- Completely in Linden.
- Tailpiece: Rosewood
- Plastic nut (width: 36mm).
- Rosewood fingerboard with small included the 5th, 7th, 10th, 12th and 15th box.
- Nylon strings.
- Varnished Natural Mat.
- Total length: 54 cm.
- Scale: 345 mm.
- 17 boxes.

30 Pay on the Internet.

UTILIZATION

The handle is enjoyable, though the key is a bit jaded on cots.
The body is ultra lightweight, the head and handle are heavier.
If you want a more well Submitted drawing, you must use a prfrer mdiator.

SOUNDS

Defines the treble are ill, you should play on the top of the neck or the sound is much more Submitted. The strings do not stay perfect agreement (R-Mi-Sol-La), but I do not have too much problem. Agreements sound good. The key is a bit jaded on cots, as if she had served dj. Mcaniques me and looked a little questionable but so far no problem.

OVERALL OPINION

Overall, this is a small instrument plutt very nice (the limit of the toy) to start a little fun in the world of ukull. If you or your adult you have fairly large fingers, prfrez ukull tnor or a baritone. Here ukull sizes (from smallest to largest): soprano, concert, tnor, baritone.

If you want to make heavy use and seriousness, type in a higher price range (made ukull ovation acoustic electric for about 220).
»
Reiep04/26/2010

Reiep's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Tenson Ukulele Soprano
I'm not going to paraphrase what was said does not on my Previous collgues dtails techniques.

The finish is rather an instrument to correct that price. The action is not too high, no plank either.

The string books are horrible, presto change.

Rating: 7 because of the strings, prvoir in the purchasing budget.

UTILIZATION

Ergonomics Gnrale is not bad, even if I found him a little dsquilibre, the handle portion / head as too heavy in relation to the body.

The biggest weakness comes from: Mechanical who do not like the agreement, your tuner will be your best friend.

Rating: 5 causes: Mechanical ruining a Fulani fun if you play more than 15 minutes.

SOUNDS

Sonority powerful enough (I play mdiator), we will hear soon enough. The sound is not bad, but can sometimes be a little aggressive in the treble. This is clearly not a uke to play in grade, the game arpge note or notes do not make much, it's more to accompany a group of friends around the fire agreements with some well placed.

Rating: 6, because for the price it sounds not so bad that a.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 1 year Manir very occasionally. I originally bought in a long displacement "abroad to keep the habit of playing stringed instruments.

I have tried few, but by curiosity when you buy, the cheaper the better silent for my use.

In the end this little uke is built honntement, sounds a Manir correct and is really cheap. Only his very frequent providers dsaccordage is a big downside. But for 30 euros, we will not complain too much, it's a good quality price.

With the exprience I will direct a model that has better bill (which I'll fawn all do), nevertheless have to really have a beginners or uke beach mat, this mod on just fine.

Rating: 7 qualitprix correct for the report.
»

Tenson Ukulele Soprano images

  • Tenson Ukulele Soprano
  • Tenson Ukulele Soprano
  • Tenson Ukulele Soprano
  • Tenson Ukulele Soprano

Discover other products!

Other names: ukulelesoprano

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.