The Magic Fluke Company Firefly Banjo Ukulele
+

The Magic Fluke Company Firefly Banjo Ukulele

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Firefly Banjo Ukulele, Ukulele from The Magic Fluke Company.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

The Magic Fluke Company Firefly Banjo Ukulele tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: The Magic Fluke Company
  • Model: Firefly Banjo Ukulele
  • Category: Ukuleles
  • Added in our database on: 07/20/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

The Magic Fluke Company Firefly Banjo Ukulele user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Djardin12/12/2012

Djardin's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

The Magic Fluke Company Firefly Banjo Ukulele
Banjolélé, so a wooden handle, and a body with a skin.
the skin is a little skin tambourine Remo (Hand drum marked on it).

4 strings nylons.

Made in USA

with a small denim bag (too large, it must be a standard model of Fluke).

It's pretty wood (I do not know which one), it is well built, well finished. not the toy input range.

very light.

UTILIZATION

Channel pleasant.
hold the tuning well, something quite rare for a ukulele.

frieze does not, no parasite.

it really makes you want to be played.


(Maintenance, mine has pencil strokes to replace the bridge. I do not know if it's on all models, or if it is the former owner to do that, but it helps)

SOUNDS

Its level, there is the top.

a big presence, very powerful. apparently it is a constant in Fluke Uke. and adding more skin as banjo, then it farts, it is very good to play acoustic guitars with pure, without fluff.


ropes keep the nylons her ukulele, and the skin adds a side slam banjo. it does therefore deprives neither one nor the other (I was afraid to have his banjo too, but no, it keeps well the warmth and relaxing nylon strings)

OVERALL OPINION

I few months ago.

I ukuleles before but dung input range. I wanted a real, and I have a crush on him. I do not regret for having compared to good ukulele, it has much more in his potato.


Group, I tried to amplified a micro clip (the same as my banjo). is good, but we must succeed in setting, and the bitoniau holding the tailpiece, it is, but moving a bit, it falls. I try with a piezo cell adhered to the skin, but it's a bit dull.


therefore it lacks something to hang the microphone, but otherwise it is perfect.
»

The Magic Fluke Company Firefly Banjo Ukulele images

  • The Magic Fluke Company Firefly Banjo Ukulele
  • The Magic Fluke Company Firefly Banjo Ukulele
  • The Magic Fluke Company Firefly Banjo Ukulele
  • The Magic Fluke Company Firefly Banjo Ukulele

Discover other products!

Other names: fireflybanjoukulele

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.