The Magic Fluke Company Mango Fluke
+

The Magic Fluke Company Mango Fluke

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Mango Fluke, Ukulele from The Magic Fluke Company.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $165 Avg used price: $165Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

The Magic Fluke Company Mango Fluke tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: The Magic Fluke Company
  • Model: Mango Fluke
  • Category: Ukuleles
  • Added in our database on: 12/29/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

The Magic Fluke Company Mango Fluke user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Pychab03/19/2012

Pychab's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Well thought out and well done ... a valeure sure!"

The Magic Fluke Company Mango Fluke
Concert model:

Australian pine-table
ABS-body composite / fiberglass
Polycarbonate key-
Solid maple neck-
Easel-bubinga with bridges polycarbonate
-15 Frets
Grover-friction
Strings-Hilo black nylon
Built-in connecticut, United States

https://www.fleamarketmusic.com/store/scripts/pageView.asp?ID=240

I came with a soft case, but reinforced that protects correctly.

https://www.fleamarketmusic.com/store/prodimages/FLUKE 20blk%%% 20gig 20bag.jpg

=> Ukulele in the original form, with a plastic container (polycarbonate), a solid wood table, the serious mechanical, a maple neck / fingerboard plastic THINK WELL, WELL AND FINISH STRONG!

UTILIZATION

Channel well finished with a touch of plastic precise and fun to play.
Ergonomics-which facilitates the handling and access to acute.
-The action is very pro: low enough without curling, which makes its use easy.
-The form can also place it in an upright position, which is very convenient.
The well-mechanical hold the agreement.

SOUNDS

Tone-clear and well balanced.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for a little over a month now:

It is a well thought Ukulele modern, well finished, ideal for quick play just anything you want and be able to progress to higher level.


I tried a few other more classical models in store, without having really been convinced, especially at the strings that are often too high and that seemed mechanical at times a little "light".

Features that I like most:
The all-thoughtful, well constructed, well finished ... we are pleased very quickly!

Feature that I like least:
-Let it not be pre-equipped with a micro / electro-acoustic (but you better play with a good acoustic instrument amplified well using a electro-acoustic).


=> There is a little expensive (the price of quality), but this is a very valuable and that seems sustainable.


With experience, I recommend it highly, and for me I became a fan of this brand, Bravo Company The Fluke!
»

The Magic Fluke Company Mango Fluke images

  • The Magic Fluke Company Mango Fluke
  • The Magic Fluke Company Mango Fluke
  • The Magic Fluke Company Mango Fluke
  • The Magic Fluke Company Mango Fluke

The Magic Fluke Company Mango Fluke videos

Discover other products!

Other names: mangofluke, fluke

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.