Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
+

Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

HD Pro Webcam C920, Video Camera/Camcorder from Logitech.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Logitech
  • Model:HD Pro Webcam C920
  • Category:Video Cameras/Camcorders
  • Added in our database on: 03/16/2015

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Audience: Value For Money :
Rick Dinsmore11/25/2016

Rick Dinsmore's review"High quality video, prices coming down"

Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
Camera is a big step up from basic models, has a Zeiss lens and focuses fast enough for most uses. Good in low light.
Audio is better than your computer's built in mic, but for any serious uses you will want external mic.
With the arrival of the C922 prices are coming down on the C920 below 50.00, and the improvements in the new model are marginal at best, making the C920 a continued good value.
»

Discover other products!

Other names: hd prowebcamc920, hdprowebcamc920, hd pro webcam c 920

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.