The T.bone TWS16PT
+

The T.bone TWS16PT

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

TWS16PT, Wireless system from The T.bone.


11 user reviews

The T.bone TWS16PT tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: The T.bone
  • Model: TWS16PT
  • Category: Wireless systems
  • Added in our database on: 10/09/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

The T.bone TWS16PT user reviews

Average Score:4.1( 4.1/5 based on 11 reviews )
 6 reviews55 %
 3 reviews27 %
 1 user review9 %
 1 user review9 %
Value For Money :
gugush05/14/2006

gugush's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

The T.bone TWS16PT
»
Lessanciel06/07/2013

Lessanciel's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Very good"

The T.bone TWS16PT
I use it constantly for 2 months. The sound is good, I can not compare with another brand because it is the only one I use. But I can compare with a good quality jack :-)

I have no problems with, I took 2 for racking 192U and share it with the bassist.
I use rechargeable AA batteries 1.5 V (2000mhA) that we begin to more easily find, autonomy is very satisfactory. The last weekend I play more than 12 hours without any worries and the batteries are not discharged.

To the extent I have not had the opportunity to try more than 20 meters from the transmitter, but at this distance there is no noticeable change in the sound.

Very good value for money. No regrets. I see no reason to buy a more expensive since everything is perfect.
»
subbasse12/25/2005

subbasse's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

The T.bone TWS16PT
- How long have you use it?
1 month.

- What is so special that you like most and least?
most is undoubtedly the price (99 € + shipping at Tomman, the manufacturer), at least, the quality of cables.

- Have you tried many other models before buying it?
Shure PGX, Sennheiser, AKG Samson.

- How would you rate the quality / price?
Super. at that price it is reasonable to expect the worst. I use this on a low HF no problem of bandwidth (50Hz-15kHz) on a show where more than 15 systems running simultaneously (mostly VHF) which is repeated in a theater (there are 25 meters between transmitter and receiver, 0 worries for now (which is not always the case with all systems including Shure five times more expensive). not very out of breath, deterioration of sound, breaking .
the general appearance is correct, plastic case (like many) this hf (UHF, available with several frequency ranges) has all the advantages required: 3 frequencies available (16 new models, right?) squelech settings, gain , symmetrical and asymmetrical output, true diversity, for meter walk and reception, and one thing I've seen anywhere: a way to recharge the batteries of the transmitter from the receiver. why others do not?

- With experience, you do again this choice?
I still lacks back on HF (my only reservation), but the first experiments in a situation were more than adequate, especially compared to the competition. to see if it lasts over time. but I do not regret that choice at the moment.
»
jazzman2502/22/2006

jazzman25's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

The T.bone TWS16PT
It's been three months now although I use this little tool. I am a trumpet player and I have a couple on AKG C419L (micro universal and affordable for copper) and your exact is not bad.
Well it must be clear, the report qualitprix is ​​unbeatable even if the device looks slightly built (as many HF). The only real BMOL is that the director is a knob dot gain (unlike AKG example). Ducoup what seems to be a good option in addition s'avre be a handicap: the batteries wear out quickly and must rgler the gain of the emitters with rgulirement a small screwdriver!! This is not Submitted AKG (deuxime the price but it did not rglage frequency drives).
So when a BMOL same, but really nothing else to say ... it works perfectly.
»

The T.bone TWS16PT images

  • The T.bone TWS16PT
  • The T.bone TWS16PT
  • The T.bone TWS16PT
  • The T.bone TWS16PT

Discover other products!

Other names: tws16pt, tws 16pt, tws16 pt

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.