Allen & Heath Xone:92
+

Allen & Heath Xone:92

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Xone:92, 4+ Channel Mixer from Allen & Heath in the Xone series.


3 user reviews
Prices starting at $1,499 average price: $1,499

Allen & Heath Xone:92 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Allen & Heath
  • Model:Xone:92
  • Series:Xone
  • Category:4+ Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 04/18/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Allen & Heath Xone:92

Sweetwater Xone:92 Analogue DJ Mixer with 4 band EQ and Multi-mode Filters $1,499

Allen & Heath Xone:92 user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 3 reviews )
 2 reviews67 %
JimboSpins03/25/2013

JimboSpins's review"Xone 92 was the best in this range"

Allen & Heath Xone:92
The Allen & Heath Xone : 92 is a DJ mixer that cost almost 1500 USD but it is worth every single dollar. I knew from previous Allen & Heath units that this was going to be a great buy. After I purchased it (in 2008) I was very happy with my money that I spent on it. It was very simple to start using right away and the build of it is very solid. It was honestly one of the best built units I have ever worked with under 2 thousand dollars.

UTILIZATION

There are 6 stereo channels, 2 aux sends, 2 LFO’s and 2 independent outputs (stereo mix). This was the mixer that I basically took with me everywhere and it was my main mixer for a long time. I had zero issues with it. There was actually another version of this that was out before this one came out, I am not sure why they discontinued that one. But I know for a fact there are no issues with this version of the Xone : 92.

SOUNDS

I used this mixer for well over a year and did probably between 20 and 30 major venues and clubs with it. The audio outputs on it are amazing and the sound quality was perfect for the systems of bigger clubs. The headphone output was very quiet and clean. I was able to get my next tracks ready to be mixed in easy even in loud clubs with a lot of noise going on around me.

OVERALL OPINION

I loved this mixer and its full MIDI capabilities. There is nothing you cannot do with this mixer and it sounds amazing. This would be my first choice in this price range if I was to go back and buy another mixer under 2 grand right now. I am very happy with my decision to go with the Allen & Heath Xone : 92!
»
FLO3207/21/2014

FLO32's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" table legendary mixing"

Allen & Heath Xone:92
already said previously

UTILIZATION

the configuration of the console has been defined, use Workout is because everything is in its place. The views meters inland is convenient and touched the knobs a treat. The manual that comes with the console is in English but French downloadable on the net.

SOUNDS

The sound of the console is awesome, clear and detailed analogue sound, incredible fishing recalls the sound of a Freevox. We feel that even when the console is intended for large sound system as it has under the hood. The 4 band equalizer is convenient for chaining securities finesse.

OVERALL OPINION

I use this console for about 15 days and no worries as to declare what still should not be fearful of the "made in china", I've used a numark dm 1050 start, pioneer djm 600, ecler smac pro 40 Freevox dj 7 xone 42. The xone 92 is the mixer cult 2000s, it is currently the best team in the world clubs and festivals so nothing to prove.

Finally the price is not cheap but sometimes when you are passionate and it saves you dare afford the dream.
»
stonehearts11/22/2013

stonehearts's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" of the atomic bomb"

Allen & Heath Xone:92
Yes the corner braces are sold with connectors for there it all XLR and RCA-JACK and also 1OUT noon, 2 master, 1 booth, two microphones and two auxiliary send and 4 return to the equalizer there April 1 killing.

UTILIZATION

For me yes the setup is simple I have a Xone 4D and before the central part and the same as the Xone 92 after some must grip it can be confusing if another brand that makes people come back on was essential for the manual is in English but you can see it in french on internet functions fall easily to hand once you mastered it.

SOUNDS

Ouiiii is a killer sound is superior to all brands even a 4D xone which is the same brand frankly the sound is warmer and different dynamic equa for this is the bomb it cuts very well not need the iso as another brand and not breathing.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 1semaines before I used (DJM 600/800 and XONE 4D) 4D already largely exceeded 600 and 800 but outperforms all the Xone 92. What I prefer are the analog filters and LFO filters and 4 band equalizer for the price of 1377 Euros at Terre His worth that much there with the quality and the experience I remake that choice eyes closed.
»

Allen & Heath Xone:92 images

  • Allen & Heath Xone:92
  • Allen & Heath Xone:92
  • Allen & Heath Xone:92
  • Allen & Heath Xone:92

Allen & Heath Xone:92 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: xone 92, xone92, x 1 92, x 1 92

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.