Become a member
Become a member

or
Log in
Log in

or
Add this product to
  • My former gear
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Allen & Heath Xone:42
Images
1/381

Allen & Heath Xone:42

4+ Channel Mixer from Allen & Heath belonging to the Xone series

1 review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Xone:42 classified ad

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(5/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review
FLO32FLO32

the high-end sound

Allen & Heath Xone:42Published on 07/21/14 at 10:50
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
see specifications xone 42 old design

UTILIZATION

the configuration of the mixer is a purified version of the xone 92. The key is present and everything falls to hand. The ergonomics of the table is well thought out. The pre-listening little be confusing at first, but we made it perfectly. The console is well built and cared for his inspired finishes sustainability over time.

SOUNDS

The sound of the table is equivalent to the incredible xone 92 but I find it a little less fine but it is only my personal opinion. The 3-band equalizer kill each ideal frequency to mix techno music / electro. Analog filters of high quality are perfect for a mix decorated.

OVERALL OPINION

I use...…
Read more
see specifications xone 42 old design

UTILIZATION

the configuration of the mixer is a purified version of the xone 92. The key is present and everything falls to hand. The ergonomics of the table is well thought out. The pre-listening little be confusing at first, but we made it perfectly. The console is well built and cared for his inspired finishes sustainability over time.

SOUNDS

The sound of the table is equivalent to the incredible xone 92 but I find it a little less fine but it is only my personal opinion. The 3-band equalizer kill each ideal frequency to mix techno music / electro. Analog filters of high quality are perfect for a mix decorated.

OVERALL OPINION

I use this console for 5 months, I try other brands such as Numark, ecler, pioneer, Freevox. This table is of very good quality with basic functions but its upscale. After more advanced functions if you search you will see her big sister xone 92.

The price is justified given the overall quality of the table.
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Allen & Heath
  • Model: Xone:42
  • Series: Xone
  • Category: 4+ Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 04/18/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in DJ Consoles

Other names: xone 42, xone42, x 1 42, x 1 42, xone42etcdj900, xone42 etcdj900, xone42 et cdj900, xone 42et cdj 900, x 1 42 et cdj 900, x 1 42etcdj900, x 1 42 etcdj900, x 1 42 et cdj900, x 1 42et cdj 900, , xone42etcdj900, xone42 etcdj900, xone42 et cdj900, xone 42et cdj 900, x 1 42 et cdj 900, x 1 42etcdj900, x 1 42 etcdj900, x 1 42 et cdj900, x 1 42et cdj 900

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages and show you personalised ads (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Example: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).
Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Examples: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).

Google Analytics

We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it. When this parameter is activated, no personal information is sent to Google and the IP addresses are anonymized.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.
You can also find information about how Google uses personal data by following this link.