Behringer DX2000USB
+

Behringer DX2000USB

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

DX2000USB, 4+ Channel Mixer from Behringer in the Pro Mixer series.


1 user review
Prices starting at $299 Prix moyen : $299

Behringer DX2000USB tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Behringer
  • Model: DX2000USB
  • Series: Pro Mixer
  • Category: 4+ Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 01/21/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new Behringer DX2000USB

Amazon Behringer Pro Mixer DX2000USB Professional 7-Channel DJ Mixer $298.99
Sweetwater Pro Mixer DX2000USB 7-channel DJ Mixer $298.99

Behringer DX2000USB user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 3 reviews300 %
JimboSpins03/25/2013

JimboSpins's review"This has it all"

Behringer DX2000USB
The Behringer DX2000USB mixer has 7 channels and it has very good audio outputs. This mixer is great for just about anything. It does not just have to be used for a DJ or club. It is also great to use for events and other similar activities. It has a built in USB interface, and 5 stereo inputs. This unit does have phantom power in case the user may need it. It also comes with some software like audacity which is already free anyways so it really does not make a difference. It also comes with podcasting software, but that is free too.

UTILIZATION

Setting this mixer up is simple, but it can be a little overwhelming at first because it is a rather large mixer with a lot of inputs and outputs and functions to control. You will need to read through the manual in order to fully understand it unless you have worked with a unit this size before.

SOUNDS

The build of this mixer is very good, it is solid and heavy. It is not meant to be portable but it is mean to sit in a rack. It will take up three rack spaces which is ok for units of this size with this many features. The DX2000USb has a 3 band EQ and gain knob per each channel. There is also talk over functions that let you control the sensitivity and damping.

OVERALL OPINION

I love everything about this mixer and it will be around for a long time. It works with any computer and does not need to set up any type of drivers or anything because it works right through the USB mode like any other device would. We left it racked in one of the clubs we use to be in a lot and then we could each just plug our computers up to it as we came and that away it could be used by anyone without compatibility issues arising.
»
dakota1003/08/2012

dakota10's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" "GOOD PRODUCT""

Behringer DX2000USB
Hello, just to tell you that for 195 euros is not bad at all, comparison test, with 612 and ECLER Sat CHESLEY M6001, little difference in sound better than seeing the mixer ECLER, a bit at the CHESLEY- above, try it with an amp and speakers DYNACORD sl 900 WHARFEDALE twin 12; three remarks to complain, micro connections, cross fader, gain nearly full control, to conclude I am surprised for the BEHRINGER is a registered low end of making a very decent product ...

UTILIZATION

8 OUT OF 10

SOUNDS

8 OUT OF 10

OVERALL OPINION

8 OUT OF 10
»
DJJEROME97105/25/2011

DJJEROME971's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Nine, so no worries for now"

Behringer DX2000USB
Long pots as radios and discos ...

UTILIZATION

I want to give an opinion as the owner DX1000 également.Comme majority of those who have had occasion to use it worked pretty well especially if you like long faders, and then had to change the pots at a time

SOUNDS

Good sound in general

OVERALL OPINION

But we can change them yourself. Plus, I think we can even if I allow the expression up-graded by these pots faders pro type (ALPS Log plastic or linen or carbon found on the tables cs signature, and Freevox amix .. . etc.). If someone's already done thank you to sign.
»

Behringer DX2000USB news

[NAMM] Behringer DX2000USB & DJX900USB Pro Mixers

[NAMM] Behringer DX2000USB & DJX900USB Pro Mixers

Published on 01/21/11
Behringer has unveiled new DJ mixers at Winter NAMM 2011.

Behringer DX2000USB images

  • Behringer DX2000USB
  • Behringer DX2000USB
  • Behringer DX2000USB
  • Behringer DX2000USB

Discover other products!

Competing 4+ Channel Mixers

Other Behringer 4+ Channel Mixers

Other categories in DJ Consoles

Other names: dx 2000usb, dx2000 usb, dx20 00usb, dx 20 00usb, dx20 00 usb

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.