Epiphone So-Cal 412SL
+

Epiphone So-Cal 412SL

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

So-Cal 412SL, 4x12 Guitar Cabinet from Epiphone in the So-Cal series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Epiphone So-Cal 412SL tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Epiphone
  • Model: So-Cal 412SL
  • Series: So-Cal
  • Category: 4x12 Guitar Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 06/19/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Epiphone So-Cal 412SL user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
syle10/14/2011

syle's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Price / quality ratio impeccable."

Epiphone So-Cal 412SL
I use this cab for a little over 2 years.
I bought it because it was the cabinet that went with the head So-Cal I already had, and he was traded away to one third of its original price. At that price, it was very tempting!

The cabinet, birch plywood, is serious, without being either at the top level. But everything is assembled, nothing bronchus ...
There is just the front seems a bit fragile. The Tolex is marked quite easily too (nothing dramatic, however).
Level weight is rather light, in fact ... Finally, relatively light (called a 4x12 anyway). Say thanks to the side handles, it is possible to move one without being built like a wardrobe Norman.

The HP (accessible from the front, secured with Velcro) are Eminence Lady Luck, built specifically for Epiphone. And it is clear that without competing (obviously) the G12M Heritage, they are downright interesting.
Efficient, manifestly. No harsh for a penny, an old grain, dynamics ... Nice surprise!
They will be perfect for a record blues / rock / hard rock / pop. However I find less comfortable on most modern records.
The projection is good, nothing flinch when we send the watts ...
In short, it's not upscale, but it's a small speaker quite interesting, which makes the job well, that sounds really good, without flaw, and should be priced symbolic OCCAZ . So really nothing to do without!
»

Epiphone So-Cal 412SL images

  • Epiphone So-Cal 412SL
  • Epiphone So-Cal 412SL
  • Epiphone So-Cal 412SL
  • Epiphone So-Cal 412SL

Discover other products!

Other names: so cal 412sl, socal412sl, so cal 412 sl, socal412 sl, so cal412sl

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.