Cort SFX1F
+

Cort SFX1F

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SFX1F, Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitar from Cort in the SFX series.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Cort SFX1F tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Cort
  • Model: SFX1F
  • Series: SFX
  • Category: Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitars
  • Added in our database on: 10/24/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Cort SFX1F user reviews

Average Score:4.7( 4.7/5 based on 3 reviews )
 2 reviews67 %
 1 user review33 %
Itsu01/17/2014

Itsu's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" But small fishing ..."

Cort SFX1F
Beautifully crafted for a Chinese manufacturing.
Featuring a massive table and Epicia with a known and reliable pre amp Fishman with integrated tuner.

UTILIZATION

A superb fishing acoustic level, it produces a very balanced and wide enough for a slim box. Quite nervous with good balance but lacks a bit of roundness.
In addition to the cutaway, the fineness of the body greatly facilitates access to acute.

SOUNDS

His nervous side and fishing suits my personality completely my 12 year old son.

OVERALL OPINION

Chosen by and for my son after much trial Lag, Takamine, Fender ...
Its sound has seduced away, also fell under its charm and form, with its fine box, it falls well in hand with respect to gauge my son.
A good compromise between an acoustic guitar and travel guitar for its size.
Damage that aesthetically the rose is not as well worked as the Lag or Takamine equivalent price.
»
Csango05/09/2008

Csango's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Cort SFX1F
Electro acoustic guitar made in China.
Micro prampli with Fishman Classic 4
rglage prampli: volume, bass, middle, treble, brightness

UTILIZATION

Access in acute is not empty but the resulting sound is truly excellent in the shape of the body graves.La Confre him a trs good ergonomics.

SOUNDS

I use a guitar amp electrical multi-position (the mike rolland cube) and I find the sound excellent whether saturated or clean. In fact I almost dropped my electric guitar except when I must jou Most recent internship on frets and pure to the rhythm of its saturated.

OVERALL OPINION

I've had a an.J prs' love the warm sound dgage.C it is for now the best acoustic guitar I've tried. Moreover it is not overly CHRE and I do it again the same choice without hsiter.
»
06/25/2010

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A good deal"

Cort SFX1F
It is an electro acoustic China has a fishman preamp.

This one has an equalizer, but this will not have built-in tuner.

UTILIZATION

The grip is good, the lack is round without excesses and crossed out fairly easily, the action is well adjusted basis, which is not the case for all models of the brand.

The unplugged sound is well balanced but remains restricted to high volume due to the thinness of the body.

One small snag holding agreement is not fabulous, I've seen worse but much better, mechanical change in the medium term ...

SOUNDS

I use this instrument for folk instrumental sound is very flattering when connected, I use it directly to my computer computer music with just a little reverb on it.


OVERALL OPINION

I bought this model a few weeks ago, I fell for its looks and the limited space (the box is fine) but it does very well in terms of sound and grip.

The value for money is once again very good about this brand, bad for the holding of agreement.
»

Cort SFX1F images

  • Cort SFX1F
  • Cort SFX1F
  • Cort SFX1F
  • Cort SFX1F

Discover other products!

Other names: sfx 1f, sfx1 f

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.