Takamine EG541SSC
+

Takamine EG541SSC

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

EG541SSC, Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitar from Takamine in the G Series NEX series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Takamine EG541SSC tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Takamine
  • Model: EG541SSC
  • Series: G Series NEX
  • Category: Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitars
  • Added in our database on: 07/21/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Takamine EG541SSC user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/takamineguy09/04/2005

MGR/takamineguy's review"Takamine EG541SSC"

Takamine EG541SSC
I bought this acoustic electric at the Guitar Center. It was $300. I'm really enjoying it. I bought it so that i could plug in my acoustic at school and church.

I like the look. The built in tuner is so helpful and the sound is incredible. This guitar sounds better plugged in than just acoustic. I love the neck its easy to navigate.

I don't like the neck goes down when you don't have your hand on theguitar when you stand and have a strap on. Also the black finish is easy to smudge but a shammy takes care of that.

It is awsome quality. The sound is great itt has mother of pearl inlays all over. Takamine does great inlays. The guitar is well built.

I LOVE THIS GUITAR!!!!!

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Discover other products!

Other names: eg 541ssc, eg541 ssc

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.