Yamaha CPX15II
+

Yamaha CPX15II

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

CPX15II, Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitar from Yamaha in the CPX series.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $999 Avg used price: $1,225Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha CPX15II tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: CPX15II
  • Series: CPX
  • Category: Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitars
  • Added in our database on: 11/17/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Yamaha CPX15II user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/Curto02/07/2004

MGR/Curto's review"Yamaha CPX-15"

Yamaha CPX15II
I bought this Yamaha CPX-15 at the music store I work at, we got them on a blowout price and I paid about $600 for it. I know retail is over a thousand, but not sure of the exact retail price.

I love EVERYTHING about this guitar! I'm mainly an electric guitar player, but this thing is just freaking cool. I have heard several people say that it sounds up there with a high dollar Taylor. Anyway, it plays great, action is set perfect and everything feels just right. It looks good, too, I got the "Egyptian" one, with an eye of ra looking inlay at the 12th fret. It's got a piezo pickup in it, and a built in condenser mic.

Not much.

It's built great! I take very good care of it, and other than a few dinks that are my fault it still looks brand new after several months.

GREAT guitar. If you're looking for a nice acoustic/electric, LOOK NO FURTHER. For the price, YOU WILL NOT FIND a better PLAYING, better SOUNDING, or better LOOKING guitar.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Yamaha CPX15II images

  • Yamaha CPX15II
  • Yamaha CPX15II
  • Yamaha CPX15II
  • Yamaha CPX15II

Discover other products!

Other names: cpx 15ii, cpx15 ii, cpx 15 ii, cpx15 ii, cpx15 2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.