Yamaha FGX720SC
+

Yamaha FGX720SC

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

FGX720SC, Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitar from Yamaha in the FGX series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha FGX720SC tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: FGX720SC
  • Series: FGX
  • Category: Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitars
  • Added in our database on: 11/21/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Yamaha FGX720SC user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
01/21/2009

Anonymous 's review"Yamaha FGX720SC"

Yamaha FGX720SC
I got this About 4 years ago, when i was 11, im 15 now it's still truckin'on. Absalutly nothing wrong with it. Has a Plane finish, really nice guitar.

Got it for me birthday (dad told me $750 little to mums knowledge). But that was from a friend, so may have been dicounted. From barrel i think. My music teacher got it for me. Cheers

Cut out
Eye candy
simple
Easy to learn on and for more complex stuff (used on stage and worked fine)
Good powerd pickups

The battery compartment wasn't quite right size so i stuck some paper behind battery.

Not very good access to higher frets (then again is a acoustic guitar, not designed 4 it)

Sounds hesitant to make a full sound.

She is sturdy. Quality stuff

It is a great guitar, built like a brick and good for begginner plus players. (im more into eletric guitars now). GET ONE

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Yamaha FGX720SC images

  • Yamaha FGX720SC
  • Yamaha FGX720SC
  • Yamaha FGX720SC
  • Yamaha FGX720SC

Yamaha FGX720SC videos

Discover other products!

Other names: fgx 720sc, fgx720 sc

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.