Alhambra Guitars CS-1 CW E6
+

Alhambra Guitars CS-1 CW E6

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

CS-1 CW E6, Acoustic-electric nylon string guitar from Alhambra Guitars in the Cross-Over series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Alhambra Guitars CS-1 CW E6 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Alhambra Guitars
  • Model: CS-1 CW E6
  • Series: Cross-Over
  • Category: Acoustic-electric nylon string guitars
  • Added in our database on: 10/06/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Alhambra Guitars CS-1 CW E6 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
brunodel10/06/2013

brunodel's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Beautiful violin"

Alhambra Guitars CS-1 CW E6
Made in Spain Muro de Alcoy (Alicante), crossover classical guitar with cutaway, 19 frets, neck end kind folk, 48mm at the nut.
Wood: solid cedar table, fishplates background solid Sapele, Mahogany neck, rosewood fingerboard.
Fishman preamp 4t blend with 2 microphones, built-in tuner.

UTILIZATION

Excellent ergonomics, slightly thinner than a standard case, and handle very close to a folk. button slightly convex. access to appropriate acute, but it is a classic with 12 fret at the body (crossover takamine, yamaha, go to 14)
preamp and tuner handy, renders a very realistic sound.

SOUNDS

Suitable for classical, jazz, bossa, etc. ... any type of game its clear nylon strings. very warm sound, with a low acute balance incredible medium, whatever the case.
amplified, the sound is very well restored, very loyal, setting the second microphone (plus EQ) allows a lot of different sounds.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for just one week, this guitar is fantastic. the scent that emerges from the body is wonderful, and the sound and precision tones also.
I tried several conventional hybrid (handle finer): Takamine, Yamaha, almansa, and I think the Alhambra, in this range, is that which offers the most careful and really typical Spanish violin. the handle is really an excellent compromise classic / folk, compared to that of takamines folk too.
I would do this choice without hesitation, this new guitar costs about 900 euros on the internet without case
»

Alhambra Guitars CS-1 CW E6 images

  • Alhambra Guitars CS-1 CW E6
  • Alhambra Guitars CS-1 CW E6
  • Alhambra Guitars CS-1 CW E6

Discover other products!

Other names: cs 1 cw e6, cs1cwe6, cs 1 cw e 6, cs1 cwe6, cs1 cw e6, cs 1cw e6

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.