Ibanez V7212E
+

Ibanez V7212E

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

V7212E, Acoustic-electric resonator guitar from Ibanez in the V series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Ibanez V7212E tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Ibanez
  • Model: V7212E
  • Series: V
  • Category: Acoustic-electric resonator guitars
  • Added in our database on: 10/19/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Ibanez V7212E user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
vit11/04/2009

vit's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Ibanez V7212E
Spruce (plated)

Back & sides Mahogany

Rosewood fingerboard and bridge

Handle nut and bridge Ivorex II

Anchors Advantage

Chrome tuners

Black plate

Ibanez tuner integrated

2 clips strap

10-47 strings (extra light)

Made in china

Ref: V-7212E NT 2009

Best seller in 12 strings



UTILIZATION

Pleasant neck 
Flawless ergonomics with a slight weight
While standing the guitar does not tilt
Luxurious finish

SOUNDS

Superb sound very typed Takamine
Amazing price 
Hard enough to tune as all 12 cords ... Fortunately, the tuner is built in
the G string breaks easily so I replaced it with a bronze
Change the factory strings quickly

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 2 months. It is perfect with my takamine
excellent value for money ... 170 € less  
»

Ibanez V7212E images

  • Ibanez V7212E
  • Ibanez V7212E
  • Ibanez V7212E
  • Ibanez V7212E

Discover other products!

Other names: v 7212e, v7212 e

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.