Samick JS 121 Black
+

Samick JS 121 Black

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

JS 121 Black, Acoustic Piano from Samick.


4 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Samick JS 121 Black tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Samick
  • Model: JS 121 Black
  • Category: Acoustic Pianos
  • Added in our database on: 11/03/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Samick JS 121 Black user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 4 reviews )
 3 reviews75 %
Value For Money :
jkze01/22/2011

jkze's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" very nice"

Samick JS 121 Black
share vds samick piano "spciale serie" (black lacquered) + excellent condition bench (like new interior and exterior) and German mechanical strings
very good sound, duplication event, baiss 1800 euros (invoice, serial number, warranty) excellent qualitprix
Such 0676191715 or jacquesand@free.fr
»
12/22/2008

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Samick JS 121 Black
In recent days alone, I just made the acquisition for Euro 1000, he has several years almost 20 years and has not moved a hair. Nice bass and treble that rsonnent, high brightness, sound mtallique while both felt that j'apprcie normmement. A beautiful keyboard that rpond all my follies! Powerful sound, trs powerful!

In short it is a piano that I recommend, Samick give trouble to the wire manufcature great piano! They make good pianos trs (such as less good, Obviously). I just fell in love!
»
eliptyk04/19/2009

eliptyk's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Samick JS 121 Black
I just acqurir the Piano in 4200 to nine at my dealer and I am REALLY prfr satisfied!

First of all it is beautiful, I made mahogany version, he established the "rounded" unlike the black version and comes with a bench in the same style but not r adjustable, too bad ...

Now I chose this piano because it possde a warm bass sound that I have not found in the Petrof, Yamaha and other exhibitions.
It is certainly not high end but not the price that I DCID (I had a bigger budget lev is REALLY the warm sound and not a strand mtallique who have bewitched

I recommend it so highly! This is an excellent qualitprix!
»
Accordeur-Bruxelles04/04/2010

Accordeur-Bruxelles's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Samick JS 121 Black
Hello to you all,
The Samick JS 121 I was very pleasantly surprised, as qu'accordeur pianos.
I found it very pleasant to be awarded, thanks to the ropes Röslau, German, therefore, are of exceptional purity.
Very good tone, very beautiful "sound color" (that is how I prefer to call the patch ...),
Good performance agreement and beautiful furniture finish.
In Belgium, it is found at wholesale prices from Taffijn Gooik in Flemish Brabant, and this piano is an excellent value for money, among other stores!
Certainly, you will a piano under your fingers as you say "study" but a good standard!
For just over € 4,000 only, this is a piano that will certainly delight!
»

Samick JS 121 Black images

  • Samick JS 121 Black
  • Samick JS 121 Black
  • Samick JS 121 Black
  • Samick JS 121 Black

Discover other products!

Other names: js 121 black, js121black, js121 black, js 121black

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.