Numark Cd Mix 2
+

Numark Cd Mix 2

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Cd Mix 2, All-in-one DJ player from Numark in the CD Mix series.


2 user reviews

Numark Cd Mix 2 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Numark
  • Model:Cd Mix 2
  • Series:CD Mix
  • Category:All-in-one DJ Players
  • Added in our database on: 04/12/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Numark Cd Mix 2 user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Jaker03/30/2008

Jaker's review

Numark Cd Mix 2
I have had this unit for over a year and it is great for an "all in one" unit. It has a good feel on the mixer that allows for a tight mix. The physical quality seems good and it appears to be well built. This is a good way to get some pro options for little money. This is maybe an option for the beginner DJ (with a little practice at first). I use this with my mp3 player in one channel and mix in cd's on the other and it works great. I bought this at an online auction site for cheaper than I could've got if from the typical big box store and I am happy with it. For the money I spent on this, it makes way more sense than buying a separate mixer and cd players.
»
patrickmirguet10/25/2005

patrickmirguet's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Numark Cd Mix 2
I use this console for a year now small,

CD players are a quick and how maddening precision in the timing of the cue point. Uninterrupted loops are impeccable and the "Stutter" diabolically effective (instantaneous return to the cue point Dfine). The "fader start" boot instantly with the fader between the plate 1 and 2 trs is sensitive and does it so I can afford this expression. (Note, it is disabled)

The only small BMOL rglage is the absence of the level of (TRIM) cd decks and the track "assistant" when you end up with CDs that have the same noise level must play potentiomtre not to shock its audience ...

Another thing, it was announced a BPM Counter, I have still not found ... I can even say that there is not ... The CD MIX 1 I think this feature is not on the CD mix 2 ...

The report quality price seems right trs, trs beautiful machine and effects guaranteed evening function Stutter ...

With exprience, I believe that if we want to engage in the weekly sound, a machine like this would be inappropriate, indeed from the 2 CDs you can plug in a source and supplmentaire a microphone (if you switch the cd drives can be connected in three but then forgoes the opportunity to mix between 2 cd ... if we play with one or two players or minidisc decks, you get fast short of the console. But for the occasional sound is the foot. A record both aware of and cd and the table is food! So, to consumption and minimum lot of cards for free rest of the stuff.
»

Numark Cd Mix 2 images

  • Numark Cd Mix 2
  • Numark Cd Mix 2
  • Numark Cd Mix 2
  • Numark Cd Mix 2

Discover other products!

Other Numark all-in-one DJ Players

Other categories in DJ CD Players

Other names: cd mix 2, cdmix2, cdmix 2, cd mix2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.