FBT Evolution 400E
+

FBT Evolution 400E

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Evolution 400E, Analog Mixer from FBT.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

FBT Evolution 400E tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: FBT
  • Model: Evolution 400E
  • Category: Analog Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 07/22/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

FBT Evolution 400E user reviews

Average Score:1.0(1/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
jean.metaireau05/17/2013

jean.metaireau's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" FBT changes 200E"

FBT Evolution 400E
No rack.

All pregnant FBT / analog console.

2 x speakers FBT

Dimension: 37cm x 32cm x 48cm

Continuous power: 80 W

Music Power: 160 W

Frequency response: 80 Hz - 16 kHz (1W, 1m)

SPL: 99 dB

1 x analog console FBT evolution 200th

Inputes 4 independent 2 x 2 single on the same track.

a master out L & R, monitor out, send eff - eff rtn. multiple effects built.

UTILIZATION

Simple configuration, no manual, usual easy access functions.

SOUNDS

relatively effective equalizer, a little breath because of age.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for more than twenty years, I have not owned a different model, I will do more comparisons with more choices today, compact easy to set up, not too heavy, good quality / price ratio, they have never failed two or three fuses changed in twenty years.
»

FBT Evolution 400E images

  • FBT Evolution 400E
  • FBT Evolution 400E
  • FBT Evolution 400E
  • FBT Evolution 400E

Discover other products!

Other FBT analog Mixers

Other categories in Mixing Consoles

Other names: evolution 400e, evolution400e, evolution 400 e, evolution400 e

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.