Steven I 12x2
+

Steven I 12x2

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

12x2, Analog Mixer from Steven I.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Steven I 12x2 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Steven I
  • Model: 12x2
  • Category: Analog Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 04/05/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Steven I 12x2 user reviews

Average Score:3.0(3/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
seba10/01/2005

seba's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Steven I 12x2
16 XLR / Jack + Inserts
1 output STREO: 2jacks
2 to 1 which can be routed to a built-in spring reverb, and the other is pre fader if I remember correctly
3-band eq

UTILIZATION

Very easy to use, the manual? What manual?

SOUNDS

Not great in terms of breath and quality of eq!

OVERALL OPINION

Not much use, I have been given in bad state, I rpar and resold.
too bulky (about 80cm on 60cm), too heavy
old material that must date from late 70's, 80 beginners
can still be very useful in a fixed rehearsal room or a home studio (if you have room)
»

Steven I 12x2 images

  • Steven I 12x2
  • Steven I 12x2

Discover other products!

Other names: 12x 2, 12 x2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.