LG ADR 620
+

LG ADR 620

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

ADR 620, Audio CD Recorder from LG.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

LG ADR 620 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: LG
  • Model: ADR 620
  • Category: Audio CD Recorders
  • Added in our database on: 08/29/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

LG ADR 620 user reviews

Average Score:3.5( 3.5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
Value For Money :
Dom Brunet04/26/2006

Dom Brunet's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

LG ADR 620
The LG ADR 620 is built from the platform of the harman Kardon
CDR2 is a real hoax, I do not know where fabiqué Asia ...

The LG seems much stronger than harman, € 130 bought new in 2005, still running!
That said, the part A / D converter input seems of good quality,
addr 620 and was rather cheap, like the CDR2 Harman € 690 in 2000
»
PryDpaniK06/05/2011

PryDpaniK's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" a very useful oldies"

LG ADR 620
1 - Skamp is my brother's, who gave it to me because I had nothing to
register, sold in 2007, never with soucy!

2 - the only model that I test drive the show.

3 - _enregistrement in optical
_l'enregistrement is true to the sound that enters the burner.
_encombrant, compared to a digital recorder or a PC with a
software.
_ne serious than the CD "audio".
_encode with a good rate even in analog.

4 - since I have not paid, the report is great! I often go out
to save my friends and me in the studio room, free ...
Often I record in addition to recording onto the PC (with
Audacity for example), although the quality is better on the drive.
»

LG ADR 620 images

  • LG ADR 620
  • LG ADR 620
  • LG ADR 620
  • LG ADR 620

Discover other products!

Other names: adr 620, adr620

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.