Hartke 1415 Combo
+

Hartke 1415 Combo

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

1415 Combo, Bass Guitar Combo Amp from Hartke.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $125 Avg used price: $125Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Hartke 1415 Combo tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Hartke
  • Model: 1415 Combo
  • Category: Bass Guitar Combo Amps
  • Added in our database on: 10/23/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Hartke 1415 Combo user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
jojo10202/17/2013

jojo102's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" I love it, buy it if you find it"

Hartke 1415 Combo
Characteristic
Low-Speaker 15 "aluminum.
-The head produces 140 watts @ 4 ohms (it is possible to connect a loudspeaker 8 or 16 ohms).
-Contour Control sound.
-EQ 4 bands (bass, mid-bass, midrange, treble).
Bounton-compression.
-Headphone output.
-Possibility to connect an effects loop.
-Weight: 27 kg.

UTILIZATION

The configuration of the amplifier is simple, easy to adjust. The manual is available in English on the website of the manufacturer but it is very clear.
It is very easy to get a good clear sound without distortion.

SOUNDS

This amp can suit any style of music with the built-already partleur aluminum but also through the amplifier of very good quality.
It may very well get a fat bass sound with a piercing sound.
Personally I play a Ibanez SR-305 5 string and this amp also goes well with a 4 or 5 string bass.
I prefer the sounds are the sounds fat but I also like the sound more punch.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 2 years now, before buying I tried many other models, especially for Ibanez, Roland, Line6, Peavey, but it is the model that I was most marked in my tests.
What I like most about this amp is the speaker of high quality aluminum and high-strength (since I never use it saturated), but also the ease of transport.
The value for money is very good, because when I bought this amp prop it used but in very good condition and I found that 280 € TTC was a very reasonable price. He was nine at the price of 500 € TTC what is a reasonable price for the product Hartke.
With the experience I would do good choice.
»

Hartke 1415 Combo images

  • Hartke 1415 Combo

Discover other products!

Other Hartke bass Guitar Combo Amps

Other categories in Bass Amplifiers

Other names: 1415combo

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.