Ibanez P5110
+

Ibanez P5110

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

P5110, Bass Guitar Combo Amp from Ibanez in the Promethean series.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $505 avg used price: $652Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Ibanez P5110 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Ibanez
  • Model:P5110
  • Series:Promethean
  • Category:Bass Guitar Combo Amps
  • Added in our database on: 04/07/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Ibanez P5110 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
trevellin01/25/2012

trevellin's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" a good amp to work at home."

Ibanez P5110
is a class D transistor combo (that's what I read somewhere ...).
for technical, look at the site of ibanez ...
he joined as a sign that the effects are great, a compressor really useful for slap which gives a relief to fall backwards, a drive that is well saturated, and I love the sound envelopes and a filter that makes an impact wah with the power of the attack.

UTILIZATION

this amp is intuitive in operation, no need to bother to read the instructions ...
I plugged a ibanez SR 600 in and I really liked the sound, I think we can all play with ...

SOUNDS

this amp can suit a lot of styles ...
then, of course, I put the effects, and there, I was laughing out loud so it sounded good!
not, which made me laugh is to put all the effects together, we get a sound really amazing and unusual, mix compressor that gives the slap a relief not possible with the drive that much dirty sound + the envelope filter and you'll blow the roof of your cabin!
ah! ah!

OVERALL OPINION

I have tried about an hour and I found it interesting in several respects: it is easy to use, built-in effects are great (compressor, envelope filter and drive), I like the color red Its weight is correct.
the least, there is no tube! sniff!
will try it and you may be surprised!
»

Ibanez P5110 news

New Ibanez Promethean Bass Amp Line

New Ibanez Promethean Bass Amp Line

Published on 04/07/09
Ibanez Electronics has announced its new line of Promethean bass amp products.

Ibanez P5110 images

  • Ibanez P5110
  • Ibanez P5110
  • Ibanez P5110
  • Ibanez P5110

Ibanez P5110 videos

Discover other products!

Other Ibanez bass Guitar Combo Amps

Other categories in Bass Amplifiers

Other names: p 5110, pometheanp5110, pomethean p 5110

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.