Epifani UL-110
+

Epifani UL-110

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

UL-110, Bass Guitar Speaker from Epifani.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Epifani UL-110 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Epifani
  • Model: UL-110
  • Category: Bass Guitar Speakers
  • Added in our database on: 08/15/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Epifani UL-110 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
los3cobos05/30/2011

los3cobos's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Compact and its crazy! short, Indispensable!"

Epifani UL-110
Ultra-feather weight (5-6kg), power (250w/8ohm), the definition, the brand. Coupled with a head markbass LMII, well it sends and it works very well.

SOUNDS

how such a small thing can get out as much volume without flinching, while still defined, even with such a serious 5-string MusicMan Stingray. Its incredible, warm, less steep than markbass, very dynamic. In short, amazing considering its size and weight.

OVERALL OPINION

2 years of use at home and on the go (+ small concerts).
It's perfect, it's more lightweight than it really is great quality (I opened it to clean and is well built this beast, apparently better than the current series, but that I leaves the bad language).
I'm really on the c.. !
»

Epifani UL-110 images

  • Epifani UL-110
  • Epifani UL-110
  • Epifani UL-110
  • Epifani UL-110

Discover other products!

Other Epifani bass Guitar Speakers

Other categories in Bass amplification

Other names: ul 110, ul110

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.