Rotel RCD-1520
+

Rotel RCD-1520

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

RCD-1520, CD/DVD Player from Rotel.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Rotel RCD-1520 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Rotel
  • Model: RCD-1520
  • Category: CD/DVD Players
  • Added in our database on: 03/28/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Rotel RCD-1520 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Pucelle_Dabidjan03/28/2012

Pucelle_Dabidjan's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" The simpleton of the legion"

Rotel RCD-1520
Remember that it is for me, almost impossible to tell you exactly what brings a particular CD player all in one, and I doubt many of the can so perfectly objective. If I post a notice here is that-because this unit is tested with the whole Rotel at this link:
https://fr.audiofanzine.com/ampli-hifi/rotel/preampli-rc1580/avis/r.99594.html

For purely objective criteria, this Rotel has an outer shell rather solid and well built, it is quite affordable and very nice. My only criticism comes from its interior a little stingily equipped and is summarized by a transformer, with a few printed circuit board and a DVD spinner. In this one case, which I excluded the rest of this set, Rotel has planted a little in price. But like any competition sells premium prices (all, not only a small Gallic village continues ...), it does not seem so expensive as that. Maybe a good opportunity for Rotel re-thinking its pricing policy. And the second thing clumsy on this deck, it's time to wait before it decides to recognize the Cd It's long and it can be annoying.

7: It's good, but there are better. In the price range, however, this is about the level of performance that should be considered.
»

Rotel RCD-1520 images

  • Rotel RCD-1520
  • Rotel RCD-1520

Discover other products!

Other names: rcd 1520, rcd1520

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.