Lafont Audio Labs LP-22 ADR/foley Processor
+

Lafont Audio Labs LP-22 ADR/foley Processor

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

LP-22 ADR/foley Processor, Channel Strip from Lafont Audio Labs.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Lafont Audio Labs LP-22 ADR/foley Processor tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Lafont Audio Labs
  • Model: LP-22 ADR/foley Processor
  • Category: Channel Strips
  • Added in our database on: 10/20/2002

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Lafont Audio Labs LP-22 ADR/foley Processor user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Mass12/29/2005

Mass's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Lafont Audio Labs LP-22 ADR/foley Processor
Prampli analog.

Preamp (knob 20 65dB gain, 10 dB gain,-20dB Pad, high pass filters 35-600Hz/20-1kHz), Expander-Gate (rglage of treshoload, range, release), Compressor / limiter / desseur (tresholad, ratio, release, make-up, frequency).

XLR connectors while. Compressor and expander key (to use another compressor or another expander), return, send, mic input, output and empty. 6.35 jack to connect with another LP22 in Stereo.

UTILIZATION

Configuration very simple.
Get a good sound is a breeze: just turn it on.
The manual in English is OK.

SOUND QUALITY

This preamp does not color the sound. It is neutral in neutral, transparent, invisible, you only hear with your microphone.

Not a breath dplorer, dynamic potato, the compressor gives excellent results. Restate then taken poses no problem.

In a word: big sound trs own.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for at least two years now.
I love everything in this preamp. All. I do not sell.
I have tried any other models before. For the price of the era (1000) c'tait which suited me best (I was looking for something as transparent as possible).
Report qualitprix trs good. Too bad we no longer find on the market ... I repeat a second well for the Stereo.
»
djeh!01/02/2008

djeh!'s review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Lafont Audio Labs LP-22 ADR/foley Processor
Top
device french .... !
built by a French .... !
that sounds as good as the best English and American.
crowing

UTILIZATION

Simple
logic

SOUND QUALITY

EXCELLENT
the voices are brilliant without adding execisf low med.
Live: rendering bleufant voice is at a level of use impressive but the limit of the feedback is less.
nothing to do with the "tube" but then what result.

OVERALL OPINION

I have one ....
I use it live by compressing a bus.
rendering the voice is enormous. the quality of your voice brings out the processor at a huge thanks to the compressor and compressor after the gain. 1U size and compact ideal for preamp and compressor filter esser (transport).
the voices are clear and not too equalization.
rendering is amazing.
in the studio preamp transistor is huge it is suitable for all.
heat lamps and less.
but what a sound.
if you find a purchase.
Djeha!
»

Lafont Audio Labs LP-22 ADR/foley Processor images

  • Lafont Audio Labs LP-22 ADR/foley Processor
  • Lafont Audio Labs LP-22 ADR/foley Processor
  • Lafont Audio Labs LP-22 ADR/foley Processor
  • Lafont Audio Labs LP-22 ADR/foley Processor

Discover other products!

Other categories in Pre-amplification

Other names: lp 22 adr foley processor, lp22adrfoleyprocessor, lp22 adrfoleyprocessor, lp 22 adr foleyprocessor, lp22 adr foley processor, lp 22adr foley processor, lp 22 adr/foley processor, lp 22 adr/foleyprocessor, lp22adr/foleyprocessor, lp22 adr/foleyprocessor, lp22 adr/foley processor, lp 22adr/foley processor

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.