Zildjian FX Oriental China Trash 18"
+

Zildjian FX Oriental China Trash 18"

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

FX Oriental China Trash 18", China Cymbal from Zildjian in the FX series.


2 user reviews
Prices starting at $275 average price: $275

Zildjian FX Oriental China Trash 18" tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Zildjian
  • Model:FX Oriental China Trash 18"
  • Series:FX
  • Category:China Cymbals
  • Added in our database on: 02/18/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Zildjian FX Oriental China Trash 18"

Sweetwater 18" FX Oriental China Trash Cymbal $274.95

Buy used Zildjian FX Oriental China Trash 18"

Zildjian FX Oriental China Trash 18" Zildjian 18" Oriental China Trash $125.56 »
Zildjian FX Oriental China Trash 18" Zildjian 18" Oriental China Trash $200 »

Zildjian FX Oriental China Trash 18" user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
MGR/Mike Strand12/30/2002

MGR/Mike Strand's review"Zildjian 18" Oriental China Trash"

Zildjian FX Oriental China Trash 18"
I bought this cymbal at Ellis drum shop. I as looking for a good china because i had to exchange my Sabian AAXtreme china which had CRACKED WITHIN 2 DAYS! and i honestly did not hit that china hard at all. Anyway ipaid $140 for the Zildjian Oriental china trash and i figured it was a good sounding cymbal since i looked on zildjian.com and found a lot of dummers use the same one... including a few drummers i have listened to.

I really like its overall sound. It is a great all-around china. You get the nice trashy sound with nice sustain and no crazy overtones. i was origionally looking to get a 16" but i only found an 18" and im happier with the 18". It sound great inverted and normal. A very durable cymbal and of course with Zildjian quality. Great for live performances.

it had a few marks on it from the store so make sure you make them order you a bran spankin new one from the manufacturer. but otherwise i couldnt find anything wrong with it.

nice thin china with lots of durability... good for any style of music.

very nice sounding and durable china. depending on how hard you hit, i suggest the 16" and 18" the most. go pick one up! prolly the best china, along with the other zildjian china boys on the market...

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
seventh02/27/2005

seventh's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Zildjian FX Oriental China Trash 18"
Purchased in 1999, I love this china! I play classical, top opening. She quickly built my kit, as was the missing element to make some metal shades in my game (yes, "nuance", it makes me also smile, then say, punctuation?) It provides a sound typical of china without being too intrusive.
As always, it instantly made me a little sick to auant money in a piece of metal, but since I had no problem, it is not damaged at all, no wing , no cracks, nickel chrome anything.
If I had to buy one today, I redeem the same (or perhaps a larger diameter, provided there) On the other hand, competition may have been done better, who knows?
»

Zildjian FX Oriental China Trash 18" images

  • Zildjian FX Oriental China Trash 18"
  • Zildjian FX Oriental China Trash 18"
  • Zildjian FX Oriental China Trash 18"
  • Zildjian FX Oriental China Trash 18"

Discover other products!

Other names: fx oriental china trash 18, fx orientalchinatrash 18, fxorientalchinatrash18, fx oriental china trash18

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.