Kurzweil MPG200
+

Kurzweil MPG200

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

MPG200, Digital Piano from Kurzweil.

Find it in the classifieds starting at $5,995 avg used price: $5,995Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
User reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Kurzweil MPG200 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Kurzweil
  • Model:MPG200
  • Category:Digital Pianos
  • Added in our database on: 08/01/2014
Keyboard: 88-Note, fully-weighted, graded hammer-action keyboard with adjustable touch sensitive keys (TP40GH)
Keyboard Sensitivity: 10 selectable response levels
Display: 16-character alphanumeric LCD display
Polyphony: 64 voice
Preset Programs:

200 Expressive sounds. 10 Drum Kits.

User Presets: 6, one-touch recallable "favorites", providing quick access to customized selections.
Demo Songs: 51 Built-in Songs & Voice Demos
General MIDI: No
Splits/Layers: Quick Split/Layer, easy access with adjustable relative volume
Transpose: Full transposition to any key, +/- two octaves
Tune: Adjust by Cents (+/- 100 cents)
Effects: Dual ambience and effect processors (reverberation and chorus). Rich and complex effects from the PC3 Series.
Drum Patterns: 100 pre-recorded interactive patterns in a variety of styles (including metronome)
Recorder/Sequencer: 2-Track; 20 Song capacity
Sound System: 4-speaker, 4-amplifier, 200-watt stereo sound system
Audio Outs: Stereo left/right RCA line outs (for connecting to external amplification)
Audio Ins: Stereo left/right RCA line ins (for connecting external sound sources)
Headphones: (2) 1/4" stereo headphone outs
MIDI I/O: MIDI In, Out and Thru connectors
USB: (1) port; "Plug and Play" USB functionality allows MIDI over USB for connecting to/from an external computer sequencer; no software driver needed
Pedals:

(3) built-in switch-type: sustain, sostenuto, soft

(1) Continuous Controller Volume/Expression pedal input

(Continuous Control pedal sold separately)

Finish: Ebony Polish
Bench: Matching bench included
Dimensions:

34.25" (H) x 54.75" (W) x 34.5" (D)

87 cm (H) x 139.1 cm (W) x 87.63 cm (D)

Weight: 221 lb / 100 Kg
Power: 90-250V AC 50/60 hz free voltage 3A. 250W maximum

Source: http://kurzweil.com/

»

Discover other products!

Other names: MPG 200

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.