Numark HF125
+

Numark HF125

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

HF125, DJ headphone from Numark.


21 user reviews

Numark HF125 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Numark
  • Model: HF125
  • Category: DJ headphones
  • Added in our database on: 05/05/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Numark HF125 user reviews

Average Score:3.8( 3.8/5 based on 21 reviews )
 10 reviews48 %
 3 reviews14 %
 4 reviews19 %
 4 reviews19 %
Value For Money :
ericthegreat10/25/2011

ericthegreat's review"uncomfortable "

Numark HF125
When you put these headphones on, you're in your own world. Whether blasting your way through the pit of Hell in Doom 3 or mixing down techno tracks, the outside world is shut out, and you're alone with some KICKIN' bass and very nice mids and toppy top end. A well-balanced set of 'phones for the price. I've tracked with a bassist and drummer while sporting these puppies, and my guitar couldn't kill my hearing for the rest of the night. So, they serve a double purpose: you can hear everything very clearly defined while they also protect you from "cymbal death." Very nice. They're comfy, adjustable, and easy to get used to, and I forget that I have them on, even after four straight hours of "Delta Force: Blackhawk Down" online. Highly recommended.


These headphones are some of the best I've ever used--at least in live sound mixing. They really block out the external noise when I'm mixing a band, and need to hear what is being recorded as well. I love how well they are made and the sturdy collapsible design.
The sound isolation is very good. The headphones tilt and swivel in enough spots to get a comfortable fit on anyone. The coiled cord can be a bit heavy at times. If you are close to the source plug or even sitting, the weighty cord is not much of a problem. If you are standing at a mic, the cord sways and can be a bit distracting. They sound good, but the bad part is They are quite good but a little uncomfortable. I find them to be louder than other Headphones but this is probably part of the noise attenuation built into their design. I think they are priced right however, and I will continue to use Numark products. These are a steal.

»
WuTangSht01/04/2011

WuTangSht's review"Cheap and Great"

Numark HF125
The Numark HF125 headphones offer you a whole new side of listening to music and DJing with them. They are cheap and their sound and comfort ability are great. The Numark HF125 have a great sound and a very vivid bass sound. These headphones come in some Numark DJ sets and are also sold individually. They are also pretty much noise-canceling as they separate your ear from the outside. Maybe not as well as more expensive headphones, but these do a good job at it. What could be improved about the Numark HF125 is the look and appearance. These headphones look unappealing and boring but when you get to use them, that trait doesn't matter at all anymore, but as a selling technique, the appearance could be altered to attract more people to buy and use these headphones. The value of the Numark HF125 is amazing. They only cost about 20 dollars and they offer you great quality sound for you to listen to music. The main difference between these headphones and the expensive, Bose or Dr. Dre Beats is really the price and look. All of these headphones have pretty much the same sound, except maybe the expensive headphones have better padding to create more comfort ability and noise cancel. Before trying these headphones, I tried the Apple default earphones which were obviously much worse than these since these have padding to keep the bass sound and the low frequency sounds vivid while in the Apple earphones, the low frequency sounds just fade into the outside. You should definitely but these headphones if you're looking for good and cheap quality. The expensive headphones are very good-looking and comfortable which makes people buy them more than these headphones even though there isn't such a big of a difference. Buy these headphones for the lowest price imaginable and for great quality sound.
»
McMaxX04/12/2007

McMaxX's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Numark HF125
I've had a month I really iame what headphone, there is a good sound and is pleasant to wear, yet I see no drawback!

The price quality ratio is excellent, I would do it without any doubt for that price!
»
melosound10/30/2012

melosound's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" profitable!"

Numark HF125
8-9 years! (Always the same and 0 breaks!)

Cons: the faux leather foam flaking and I have a cabin on the oter grid hp's: clearer sound

most: uni-wired notches remain in place (hoops), comfortable foam hoops (very) strong and clear, not saturate! closed to the outside, unnoticed, light in weight as it is important in the long run-and since the time they serve me to mix!

unbeatable value! choice eyes closed.
»

Numark HF125 images

  • Numark HF125

Discover other products!

Other names: hf 125

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.