Shure SRH750DJ
+

Shure SRH750DJ

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SRH750DJ, DJ headphone from Shure in the SRH series.


6 user reviews
Prices starting at $149 Prix moyen : $149

Shure SRH750DJ tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Shure
  • Model: SRH750DJ
  • Series: SRH
  • Category: DJ headphones
  • Added in our database on: 10/14/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new Shure SRH750DJ

Amazon Shure SRH750DJ Professional Quality DJ Headphones (Gold) $149

Shure SRH750DJ user reviews

Average Score:4.4( 4.4/5 based on 6 reviews )
 3 reviews50 %
 2 reviews33 %
 1 user review17 %
Value For Money :
jtheb07/25/2012

jtheb's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Dj good headphone, but fragile!"

Shure SRH750DJ
I had this headphone for two years. I would say I have tried many headphones of any type in general, it is a good DJ headphones, the sound signal is very high. The bass are well presented. The sound side is ideal.

Negative points:
-Not very comfortable (too tight)
-Few robust against the plastic is more brittle than it hints at. The plastic (or rotate the atria) was broken when I escaped it no longer. So, AC has also affected the wire, so I had to throw them.
»
madmix8305/23/2011

madmix83's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Inappropriate to mix"

Shure SRH750DJ
Helmet used for 1 year or so.

I tried the Sennheiser HD25 before buying this model.

I like: the frequency response, the accessories sold with the headphone, the lightness of the product.
What I like (much) less: short and coiled wire (which is clear and understood in the headphone), the easily adjustable headband, the look (I look like an astronaut).

Value for money correct.

I do not do it again this election, I wanted to find an Audio Technica, the same price, but I too listened to the salesman ...
»
Piekov04/05/2010

Piekov's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Excellent"

Shure SRH750DJ

+ Very good insulation
+ Rendering accurate across the entire spectrum
+ Ability to cash the very high levels without flinching
+ Foldable and portable
+ Finish and design, Shure quality, storage pouch and extra foam provided.

- A little too much "strength" at the joints, which is when we can practice listening with one ear, but the plastics mellow with time.
Value for money very good, knowing that the product is very good
»
The dark robot07/22/2010

The dark robot's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Very good DJ Headphones"

Shure SRH750DJ
I use it for 2 months, I had a seinheiser HD212pro and a Sony MDRV700,
The Shure is very powerful but not very comfortable.
The cable and connectors is very convenient, the rotation of the atria is perfect.
»

Shure SRH750DJ news

Shure SRH750DJ Headphones

Shure SRH750DJ Headphones

Published on 10/14/09
Shure Incorporated introduced a new headphone model designed specifically for professional DJ applications — the SRH750DJ Professional DJ Headphones.

Shure SRH750DJ images

  • Shure SRH750DJ
  • Shure SRH750DJ
  • Shure SRH750DJ
  • Shure SRH750DJ

Discover other products!

Other names: srh750dj, srh 750dj, srh750 dj

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.