Hercules DJ Console RMX
+

Hercules DJ Console RMX

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

DJ Console RMX, MIDI Control Surface for DJ from Hercules.


43 user reviews
Find it in the classifieds starting at $75 avg used price: $90Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Hercules DJ Console RMX tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Hercules
  • Model:DJ Console RMX
  • Category:MIDI Control Surfaces for DJs
  • Added in our database on: 03/28/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Hercules DJ Console RMX user reviews

Average Score:4.1( 4.1/5 based on 43 reviews )
 14 reviews33 %
 21 reviews49 %
 4 reviews9 %
 2 reviews5 %
Audience:
mrjason12/27/2012

mrjason's review"made well"

Hercules DJ Console RMX
The RMX Pro is a control surface that has a built in audio interface. It is made better than the first version of the Hercules that came out before it and for that matter it cost about a hundred dollars more. This console comes with a talk over feature, you will just need to plug your microphone into the input slot and you can use it very easily. There are 2 stereo inputs that will also let you bring in MP3’s or other audio files directly from other pieces of gear. This is a great surface to use for a live show; it is actually made for that reason. It is built tough with metal castings.
The RMX also comes with a carrying case; it is very convenient to have it because if you are traveling a lot you do not want your console to get damaged or dinged form it being moved around so much. This console does have a well made job wheel, the jog wheel will give you control over the curser to select songs with.
Adding effects on the RMX Pro is very simple, the effects are not very good but if you know how to use them they will work just fine. This is a great value that you are getting with this product for this price. Yes there are better options to go with for this price range, but the RMX Pro will not let you down. It is very easy to use and set up; you will be using it within 10 minutes after opening it up out of the box. Load up the drivers and you are done, there are not a lot of buttons or knobs. So if you need a control surface with more flexibility to sync with your software then you might want to check out some other controllers.
»
DJ GJM05/26/2010

DJ GJM's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Very good product"

Hercules DJ Console RMX
I use it for nearly a year and it never let me plant the most Adi is the quality of materials, it is with a brushed aluminum coating and jogs have some sort Anti coating draping. However the BIG problem is that jogs are not sensitive, so when the music is going and you touch a jog it does not end if we do not move a bit which makes it scratch tr s hard !! The pitch is not very accurate too. I pay 280 euros specials on the net and I think for the price it is sold (I mean the original price is about 340 euros) that Virtual DJ is a trial version is a little abusive, but once we're on the pro version, it's happiness. I used a lot in 50 200 people in the evenings and is top !! I would advise anyone wanting dbuter in the middle of DJing.
»
alan8315012/12/2010

alan83150's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Technical pbm"

Hercules DJ Console RMX
Hello I possde a rmx I changed the computer and I do not have the cd virtual dj rmx software and how do I do ???
»
djdavid.enjoymusic07/31/2014

djdavid.enjoymusic's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Hercules DJ Console RMX
I has hercules dj console since 2010

great for beginners
»

Hercules DJ Console RMX images

  • Hercules DJ Console RMX
  • Hercules DJ Console RMX
  • Hercules DJ Console RMX
  • Hercules DJ Console RMX

Hercules DJ Console RMX videos

Discover other products!

Other Hercules mIDI Control Surfaces for DJs

Other categories in Computer Music for DJ

Other names: dj consolermx, djconsolermx, djconsole rmx

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.