Behringer iNuke NU3000
+

Behringer iNuke NU3000

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

iNuke NU3000, Dual-Channel Power Amp from Behringer in the iNuke series.

Prices starting at $300 Average price: $325
Reviews
Classified Ads
Forums

Behringer iNuke NU3000 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Behringer
  • Model: iNuke NU3000
  • Series: iNuke
  • Category: Dual-Channel Power Amps
  • Added in our database on: 01/19/2011
  • Delivers 2 x 1500 Watts into 2 Ohms; 2 x 880 Watts into 4 Ohms; 3000 Watts into 4 Ohms (bridge mode) and weighs less than 7 lbs / 3.3 kg
  • Ultimate reliability through revolutionary cool-running High-Density Class-D technology with "near-zero" thermal buildup
  • Ultra-efficient switch-mode power supply for noise-free audio, superior transient response and low power consumption
  • "Zero-Attack" limiters offer maximum output level with reliable overload protection
  • Built-in Subwoofer/Satellite crossover for perfect subwoofer operation
  • Detented and illuminated gain controls for precise level setting
  • Precise 4-segment Signal and Limit LEDs to monitor performance
  • XLR and 1/4'' TRS combination input connectors for compatibility with any source
  • Professional twist-lock speaker connectors for ultimate reliability
  • Independent DC, LF and thermal overload protection on each channel automatically protects amplifier and speakers without shutting down the show
  • “Back-to-front” ventilation system prevents thermal buildup for reliable operation
  • High-quality components and exceptionally rugged construction ensure long life
  • Conceived and designed by BEHRINGER Germany
»

Buy new Behringer iNuke NU3000

Amazon BEHRINGER Power Amplifier (NU3000) $299.99
Amazon BEHRINGER Power Amplifier (NU3000) $349.99

Behringer iNuke NU3000 images

  • Behringer iNuke NU3000

Discover other products!

Other names: i nuke nu3000, inukenu3000, inuke nu 3000, i nuke nu30 00, inukenu30 00, inuke nu30 00, inuke nu 30 00, NU3000, NU 3000

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.