Behringer iNuke NU6000DSP
+

Behringer iNuke NU6000DSP

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

iNuke NU6000DSP, Dual-Channel Power Amp from Behringer in the iNuke series.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Behringer iNuke NU6000DSP tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Behringer
  • Model:iNuke NU6000DSP
  • Series:iNuke
  • Category:Dual-Channel Power Amps
  • Added in our database on: 01/19/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Behringer iNuke NU6000DSP user reviews

Xeon9509/21/2013

Xeon95's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" well, almost excellence"

Behringer iNuke NU6000DSP
2 years of occasional use because I do not often spell my "big" bi-amplified system. They replaced 2 x HILL actively filtered 125Hz DX1000. roughly 1000 w ds ds 1000w bass and the treble medium: 7U total of 45kgs and gear besides the fly.
Today, 4U and 10kgs in all and for all.
The amp does not have a mouth pro, ca it's on! Now it is very strong in the lower and more dry toward the treble, but for me, the power and there. Of course, this is not the incomprehensible amount announced by Berhinger but it works very hard, for the price, weight, compactness and many built-in features (crossover, equalizer, rejector) is ultra fine. Light fab and a fan too now unregulated rotation, no bridge possible because it is already two modules per channel amp bridged, it does not reach the excellence but congratulations anyway!
»
earz07/18/2013

earz's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" right"

Behringer iNuke NU6000DSP
focus my version is not inuke 6000 DSP but it seems that it is not listed on audio-fanzine So I make my review here:

- Reliability: unknown, too recent for me.
- Manufacturing: cheap it makes better protect them well in solid fly.
- Comparison with the traditional: Unfortunately, we must divide by two power values ​​for a digital / analog amplification equivalence, c is what I have found direct comparison.
- Sound quality:
acute, less fine and soft in return than traditional,
medium, interesting and punchy,
low, hard but nervous.

In all good digital amp and for the price it is interesting that the power is in my case still insufficient to push boxes sub.
Note that n is not inuke 6000 brigable! very important as the other models in the range are, not that one ... (which says that in the undrinkable because written documentation in all languages ​​simultaneously)
»

Behringer iNuke NU6000DSP news

Behringer iNUKE NU6000 and NU6000DSP

Behringer iNUKE NU6000 and NU6000DSP

Published on 10/02/11
Behringer announces that the iNUKE NU6000 and iNUKE NU6000DSP are coming up soon 'in a mere weeks'.

[NAMM] New Behringer Power Amps

Published on 01/19/11

Behringer iNuke NU6000DSP images

  • Behringer iNuke NU6000DSP
  • Behringer iNuke NU6000DSP
  • Behringer iNuke NU6000DSP
  • Behringer iNuke NU6000DSP

Discover other products!

Other names: i nuke nu6000dsp, inukenu6000dsp, inuke nu 6000dsp, inuke nu6000 dsp, inukenu6000 dsp, i nuke nu60 00dsp, inukenu60 00dsp, inuke nu60 00dsp, inuke nu 60 00dsp, inuke nu60 00 dsp, inukenu60 00 dsp, NU6000DSP, NU 6000DSP, NU 6000 DSP, NU6000 DSP

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.