Mac Mah SLX 600 II
+

Mac Mah SLX 600 II

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SLX 600 II, Dual-Channel Power Amp from Mac Mah.


5 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Mac Mah SLX 600 II tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Mac Mah
  • Model: SLX 600 II
  • Category: Dual-Channel Power Amps
  • Added in our database on: 06/21/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Mac Mah SLX 600 II user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 5 reviews )
 1 user review20 %
 3 reviews60 %
 1 user review20 %
ALT-MEDIA02/09/2014

ALT-MEDIA's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Beef Class A"

Mac Mah SLX 600 II
if you need an ox that is what you need.
on the other hand apart on the scale is not a champion, like Bravy AM600 comes straight from the same plant, the amplifier remains drafts for past CDs still pass but live ... have
Briefly these amp are just ok.

against by the 600W are not in doubt.
»
04/22/2013

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Good series of amps"

Mac Mah SLX 600 II
I use three models in this SLX SerieII the 2x200, the 2x500, the 2x600. A powerful set and smoothly. Well built, these amps are consistent in specifications, the record is clear and comfortable sound. The fans are quiet and efficasses. The generous connectivity and good quality. The façade design is nice.
A series amp MacMah very functional.
»
merlin66605/16/2007

merlin666's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Mac Mah SLX 600 II
A real amp compet ', it does not heat I use it for some time never any problem. I use it with deus AudioPhony A30 jpeux and tell you it sends serious
Small flat is quite heavy but the quality is to go!
»
alidj02/08/2008

alidj's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Mac Mah SLX 600 II
I have been using 2 ans.La power over the price and the quality of the trs is always acceptable for the price. Some little problem of the connection but quickly dpart rsolu becaufe I like tinkering. so I tried other models earlier stages. For the price, quality and power yes. But I'll buy an amp from another brand to see.
»

Mac Mah SLX 600 II images

  • Mac Mah SLX 600 II
  • Mac Mah SLX 600 II
  • Mac Mah SLX 600 II
  • Mac Mah SLX 600 II

Discover other products!

Other names: slx 600 ii, slx600ii, slx600 ii, slx 600ii, slx 600 2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.