Peavey PV 900
+

Peavey PV 900

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

PV 900, Dual-Channel Power Amp from Peavey in the PV series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Peavey PV 900 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Peavey
  • Model:PV 900
  • Series:PV
  • Category:Dual-Channel Power Amps
  • Added in our database on: 12/22/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Peavey PV 900 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
09/19/2008

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Peavey PV 900
Ok to make a long story short, I am of the day I was the School of the mobile age of 18 years and in that time the I possdait a Nikko Alpha 230 and 450 and the rent is coming from Yorkville , QSC, and Peavey.

I left to rate this hobby for twenty years (the time that offspring can grow one).

Now the love back and watches the time came to get me an amp worthy of the name. I look for a Peavey for two reputable and because its made in USA.
I am happy with my purchase follows and even was surprised by his performance, right there on the market but most have looked if the report quality performance and price out its spot on, PV 900 gives you:
2x450 watts at 2 ohms, 2x300 watts at 4 ohms 2x200 watts at 8 ohms (MODL 2003)
Massive toroidal transform and storage capacitors
Peavey patented Turbo-V cooling system with 2-speed demand-sensitive fan
Built-in 150 Hz/18 dB / oct subwoofer crossover with TRS output
DDT soft limit Protects amp and speakers
14 gauge steel chassis
Rear rack supports
Mil spec fiberglass circuit boards
Current in-rush limited
Overheat, short circuit, clip limiting, DC, and faulty load protection
Detent gain controls
Neutrik Speakon and 5-way binding post outputs
5-year warranty
(DSOL for anglicism)
And all for a 28 lbs. (13.5 kilo) it is now three years that I use and I read trs satisfied, does not heat or may even still the same power APRS 9 hours a clipper in the red.
I know that the new MODEL SPECIFICATIONS for a change may have
(No spec for 2 ohms) will know why. (On Peavey.com)

Conclusion for me trs satisfied, but there are always better if you are my prices
If a CTAIT again I would choose the same
Project has come Crest Audio C6
»

Peavey PV 900 images

  • Peavey PV 900
  • Peavey PV 900
  • Peavey PV 900
  • Peavey PV 900

Discover other products!

Other names: pv900

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.