Ramsa D 70
+

Ramsa D 70

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

D 70, Dynamic Microphone from Ramsa.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Ramsa D 70 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Ramsa
  • Model: D 70
  • Category: Dynamic Microphones
  • Added in our database on: 08/12/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Ramsa D 70 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
rdelaye08/12/2010

rdelaye's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Versatile micro / Swiss army knife:)"

Ramsa D 70
Dynamic Microphone
On / Off switch locked onto the microphone body.
XLR
Bonnette incorporated

Used on the toms bass drum

simple technology to a proven
very robust (mine are 22 years and still work perfectly, I have two).

OVERALL OPINION

The RAMSA D70 dynamic microphone is very versatile. It is not a microphone near: beware of "repisse!

I use it on toms bass drum with an insert on the edges of my console compressor limiters (Yamaha). The gates are to me very useful to avoid this "repisse.
I find it very interesting in the midrange.
I made a LOT of concerts since 1988, and although it is a bit old and scratched, it still gives me much satisfaction.
It is no longer manufactured but of course I do not regret any purchase.

remarks:
1) RAMSA is not a brand that usually shines in the world of the sound, but for me it is worth seeing:)
2) not recommended for voice.
»

Ramsa D 70 images

  • Ramsa D 70

Discover other products!

Other names: d 70, d70

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.