Epiphone Les Paul Special Bass [1998-2002]
+

Epiphone Les Paul Special Bass [1998-2002]

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Les Paul Special Bass [1998-2002], 4-string bass guitar from Epiphone in the Les Paul Bass series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Epiphone Les Paul Special Bass [1998-2002] tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Epiphone
  • Model: Les Paul Special Bass [1998-2002]
  • Series: Les Paul Bass
  • Category: 4-string bass guitars
  • Added in our database on: 05/03/2002

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Epiphone Les Paul Special Bass [1998-2002] user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
chiboulou02/20/2005

chiboulou's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Epiphone Les Paul Special Bass [1998-2002]
Channel Saddle
- Manufacturing is couraging in Korea since 1986 and following the RULES of prceptes GIBSON.

- Maple neck
Rosewood
Alder body
Table in Saddle flammbr /> 2 Humbucker pickups
Black hardware
Nut 1.65 ", pitch 34"
Incorporated by "trapze" pearl inlaid

- Bridge 3 points

- 2 Volumes
2 Tone

- Maple neck 22 FRTS

UTILIZATION

- Channel trs trs smooth and enjoyable

- CHAC in acute is fairly easy and can be more than a guitar of the same type.

- Ergonomics: nickel
- Weight: This is a Les Paul ...

- Level's: Trs versatile with lots of sustain

9 / 10 the weight of RPET APRS 4h!

SOUNDS

- Fits all a little style. It is versatile trs rglages the following.

- Low plays with an Ibanez and a 65 w 300w Ashdown, no worries! Trs good sound!

- Low rpond any application and in any style. The mountains above Humbuckers are good trs.

OVERALL OPINION

- Buy, two years ago. The quality of finish is amazing and is always as fresh as the first days of purchase. It seems to age well trs.

- All but above the neck is a rgal!

- Purchased APRS have tried many products in the same range some Yamaha.

- Report quality price: Nickel

- I think, by the way many products are trying to Epiphone
»

Epiphone Les Paul Special Bass [1998-2002] images

  • Epiphone Les Paul Special Bass [1998-2002]
  • Epiphone Les Paul Special Bass [1998-2002]
  • Epiphone Les Paul Special Bass [1998-2002]
  • Epiphone Les Paul Special Bass [1998-2002]

Discover other products!

Other names: les paul special bass 1998 2002, lespaulspecialbass 1998 2002, lespaulspecialbass19982002, les paul special bass1998 2002, lespaul special bass 1998 2002, les paul special bass 1998 20 02, lespaulspecialbass 1998 20 02, lespaulspecialbass199820 02, lespaul special bass1998 2002, les paul special bass1998 20 02

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.