Fender American Vintage '70s Jazz Bass Special Reissue
+

Fender American Vintage '70s Jazz Bass Special Reissue

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

American Vintage '70s Jazz Bass Special Reissue, 4-string bass guitar from Fender in the Jazz Bass series.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $919 Argus occasion : $1,061Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Fender American Vintage '70s Jazz Bass Special Reissue tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Fender
  • Model: American Vintage '70s Jazz Bass Special Reissue
  • Series: Jazz Bass
  • Category: 4-string bass guitars
  • Added in our database on: 01/27/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Fender American Vintage '70s Jazz Bass Special Reissue user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
02/04/2006

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Fender American Vintage '70s Jazz Bass Special Reissue
Fender Jazz Bass 70's United States, special fender reissue: this bass is made in the United States but only for the Japanese market and very limited edition.
20 frets on rosewood fingerboard with square markers. Two jazz pickups with 2 volume and tone. Ash body (but the weight is very reasonable).
Channel 3 fixed points.
Comes with case, covers vintage pickups, strap, jack, etc..

UTILIZATION

The handle is in the low end and widens in sharp: perfect.
Super easy to use.

SOUNDS

Typical jazz bass sound, the most versatile bass ever built. Possibility of naviquer between Pastorius and Marcus Miller!

OVERALL OPINION

A perfect coffee, founded in 1960 ...
The sound is suitable for all styles.
With experience, I think I'll buy another!
Too bad this candy apple red finish is not available in Europe ...
»

Fender American Vintage '70s Jazz Bass Special Reissue images

  • Fender American Vintage '70s Jazz Bass Special Reissue
  • Fender American Vintage '70s Jazz Bass Special Reissue
  • Fender American Vintage '70s Jazz Bass Special Reissue
  • Fender American Vintage '70s Jazz Bass Special Reissue

Discover other products!

Other names: americanvintage 70sjazzbassspecialreissue, americanvintage70sjazzbassspecialreissue, american vintage 70 s jazz bass special reissue, americanvintage70 sjazzbassspecialreissue, american vintage70s jazz bass special reissue

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.