Jackson KBX Kelly Bass
+

Jackson KBX Kelly Bass

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

KBX Kelly Bass, 4-string bass guitar from Jackson in the X series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Jackson KBX Kelly Bass tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Jackson
  • Model: KBX Kelly Bass
  • Series: X
  • Category: 4-string bass guitars
  • Added in our database on: 05/02/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Jackson KBX Kelly Bass user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/mark11/27/2003

MGR/mark's review"Jackson KBX"

Jackson KBX Kelly Bass
shopped online for a new bass
and was sure i wanted a jackson (megadeth faithful) fell in love with the kbx styling and had to have it
got mine at online stage gear for $499
and the guy even threw in a g&g hardshell case

i like everything about my jackson from the trans red finish to the ease of operation
quick string changes and the rock solid tones it puts out

if i had to find a flaw
i would say it is a little on the heavy side but if you keep moving with the tunes and dont stand still you hardly notice it

very well built
top of the line components


plays great and sounds even better
wouldnt give it up for the world
in my opinion irreplaceable

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Jackson KBX Kelly Bass images

  • Jackson KBX Kelly Bass

Discover other products!

Other names: kbx kellybass, kbxkellybass

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.