Spector Euro 4
+

Spector Euro 4

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Euro 4, 4-string bass guitar from Spector.


1 user review

Spector Euro 4 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Spector
  • Model: Euro 4
  • Category: 4-string bass guitars
  • Added in our database on: 10/03/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Spector Euro 4 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/la_ter_al_us08/28/2003

MGR/la_ter_al_us's review"Spector Euro 4"

Spector Euro 4
I bought this bass from guitar center recently for 1350. It lists for 2000 and goes for abou 1400.

This bass is the best 4 string slapper for under 2000 hands down. it hass a 3 piece rock maple through neck, solid flame maple body "AAA" and emg active P/J pickups.

To get a natual oil finish you have to pay a 10% surcharge. But you do get a higher grade flamed maple.

Extreamly well built and crafted in the Czech Republic.

For slap, this bass beats out Fender, warwick, ken smith, and just about everyone else, still for only 1400.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Spector Euro 4 images

  • Spector Euro 4
  • Spector Euro 4
  • Spector Euro 4

Spector Euro 4 videos

Discover other products!

Other names: euro 4, euro4

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.