Yamaha BX1
+

Yamaha BX1

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

BX1, 4-string bass guitar from Yamaha.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha BX1 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Yamaha
  • Model:BX1
  • Category:4-string bass guitars
  • Added in our database on: 11/13/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Yamaha BX1 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/Charlie B03/02/2008

MGR/Charlie B's review"Yamaha BX-1"

Yamaha BX1
Ill be 16 in august, ive been playin this bass since i was four. my dad traded a 57 explorer signed by the lead guitarist of 38 special for this bass, that guitar is worth over 250,000$ dollars now (found on ebay last year) but this bass is priceless. Its lightweight, easy to handle, loud ass pick-ups, and a sexy, streamlined look.

From my Father, traded the 57 explorer signed by 38 specials lead guitarist

whats not to like

some of my metal songs need a 5 string

very sturdy built in neck, great look.

awesome bass

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Discover other products!

Other names: bx1, bx 1

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.