Neunaber Technology Slate Stereo Effect
+

Neunaber Technology Slate Stereo Effect

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Slate Stereo Effect, Multi-Effects for Electric Guitar from Neunaber Technology in the Expanse series.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $275 Avg used price: $237Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Neunaber Technology Slate Stereo Effect tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Neunaber Technology
  • Model: Slate Stereo Effect
  • Series: Expanse
  • Category: Multi-Effects for Electric Guitar
  • Added in our database on: 07/04/2014

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Neunaber Technology Slate Stereo Effect user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Mark_0607/07/2014

Mark_06's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" 100% Satisfaction"

Neunaber Technology Slate Stereo Effect
I ordered the Slate after searching a good reverb pedal compact.

First Slate is not just a reverb pedal, but rather a "multi-effects" USB programmable with the Pedal Customizer software evolution.
We can therefore transform in Slate:
- Wet Stereo Reverb
- Echelon Stereo Echo / Delay
- Chroma Chorus
- Shimmer reverb
- Hold Infinity
- Other, to come?


And it may well be that this is my favorite quality of manufacture (the case, the LEDs, jacks, two inputs for expression pedals, front rewritable) with a robust housing but low weight, and yet I had dozens of different pedals well known builders ...

UTILIZATION

The configuration of the effect is the Pedal Customizer software available on Windows and Mac. Installation fast.

Recognition of the pedal is immediate because the USB driver is already built into our systems.

You will find all information about the software (Software, FAQs) on the site Neunaber and some additional video on Youtube.

Transfer effects is fast and today there are 15 possible configurations (at 07.07.2014, pending further) to transform the Slate in Reverb, Delay, Chorus or Hold.
There is also a setting of "Virtual Trim Pot" for some config, a kind of 4th knob to adjust the tone of the effect.

I particularly like the fact that we have a double pedal if you are a user in mono with / without cable into the output "2" (see Youtube tutorial), and especially since you can directly réinsciptible facade note settings on the pedal!

SOUND QUALITY

As mentioned above I bought this effect seeking reverb for my bass but after testing all available effects are effective on bass.

While the pedal is based on digital processing, rendering is very natural reverb is beautiful and the delay far from cold and suggest that it is in some digital modes ...

Special mentions to my favorite effects: reverb Wet (stock), Echelon echo (stock & digital), Hold Infinity

OVERALL OPINION

I have 2 weeks and I am very satisfied, no complaints today. There really is no equivalent elsewhere in this programmable "multi-effects", so compact and of such quality.

Neunaber is a small scale business but which assembles products of exemplary quality. Now I understand the good reputation and excellent reviews from all their pedals.
And council, order directly from Neunaber very legit and fast. Answers to Questions guarantees!

Pending software updates for this work of art ...
»

Neunaber Technology Slate Stereo Effect images

  • Neunaber Technology Slate Stereo Effect
  • Neunaber Technology Slate Stereo Effect
  • Neunaber Technology Slate Stereo Effect
  • Neunaber Technology Slate Stereo Effect

Neunaber Technology Slate Stereo Effect videos

Discover other products!

Other categories in Guitar multi-effects

Other names: slatestereoeffect

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.