Become a member
Become a member

or
Continue with Google
Log in
Log in

or
Log in using a Google account
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
SAWStudio Software Audio Console
Images
1/6

SAWStudio Software Audio Console

General Sequencer from SAWStudio .

1 review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces SAWStudio Software Audio Console

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(4/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review
sugesuge

SAWStudio Software Audio ConsolePublished on 09/14/10 at 18:34
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
72 mono / stereo playback tracks (complete), 36 (Lite) 24 (basic)
24 tracks of stereo output (complete), 12 (Lite), 8 (basic)
48 Loved Mono simultaneous recording (Full), 24 (Lite), 16 (base)
8 layers on each track (Full), 4 (Lite)
6 Library View windows (Full), 2 (Lite), 1 (basic)
The elegant console interface provides serious and mounting capabilities and amazingly efficient navigational ability of the mixture.
Programmable Function Key Views - See how easy it is to access multiple workspace arrangements.
The intelligent look and feel of MultiTrack give audio professionals more power and flexibility than ever imagined.
Discover the intelligence behind some of the most powerful...…
Read more
72 mono / stereo playback tracks (complete), 36 (Lite) 24 (basic)
24 tracks of stereo output (complete), 12 (Lite), 8 (basic)
48 Loved Mono simultaneous recording (Full), 24 (Lite), 16 (base)
8 layers on each track (Full), 4 (Lite)
6 Library View windows (Full), 2 (Lite), 1 (basic)
The elegant console interface provides serious and mounting capabilities and amazingly efficient navigational ability of the mixture.
Programmable Function Key Views - See how easy it is to access multiple workspace arrangements.
The intelligent look and feel of MultiTrack give audio professionals more power and flexibility than ever imagined.
Discover the intelligence behind some of the most powerful automation capabilities ever offered!
The objective of the engine design is centered around SAWStudio life, low-latency playback direction of the real and mixing environment!
High-resolution SampleRate conversion is built in the heart of the engine.
The sleek design of the API SAWStudio incorporates the use of high-FX, DirectX and VST plug-ins!
The view soundFile - record, listen and create regions for multitrack.
Video Track - Sync, edit, and capture video directly in the multitrack!
The track control - control of outdoor lighting, projection, and other theater automation devices direct from the MultiTrack!
Other Views powerful! - SAWStudio offers features huge windows with views such as special gallery of library automation and views!
TCP / IP Host / Slave / Remote Networking - Use standard Ethernet network connections to control multiple machines in perfect sync.
Live Sound Reinforcement Input capacity - use the saw virtual console in real-time latency mode to emulate and operate as a high voltage live sound console.
Physical MIDI control surface compatibility - Use some of the popular physical control surfaces to get the most hands on control of many SAWStudio console and editing functions.


SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

...

OVERALL OPINION

...
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: SAWStudio
  • Model: Software Audio Console
  • Category: General Sequencers
  • Added in our database on: 02/08/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Software Sequencers

Other names: software audio console, softwareaudioconsole

cookies
We are using cookies!

Oui, Audiofanzine utilise des cookies. Et comme la dernière chose que nous voudrions serait de perturber votre alimentation avec des choses trop grasses ou trop sucrées, sachez que ces derniers sont fait maison avec des produits frais, bio, équitables et dans des justes proportions nutritives.
Ce que cela veut dire, c’est que les infos que nous y stockons ne visent qu’à simplifier votre usage du site comme à améliorer votre expérience sur nos pages (en savoir plus).

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
Il s'agit de cookies qui garantissent le bon fonctionnement du site Audiofanzine. Le site Web ne peut pas fonctionner correctement sans ces cookies. Exemples : cookies vous permettant de rester connecté de page en page ou de personnaliser votre utilisation du site (mode sombre ou filtres).
Analytics
This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

Il s'agit de cookies qui garantissent le bon fonctionnement du site Audiofanzine. Le site Web ne peut pas fonctionner correctement sans ces cookies. Exemples : cookies vous permettant de rester connecté de page en page ou de personnaliser votre utilisation du site (mode sombre ou filtres).

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.