General Electric 12AX7 USARMY
+

General Electric 12AX7 USARMY

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

12AX7 USARMY, Guitar Amp Tube from General Electric.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

General Electric 12AX7 USARMY tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: General Electric
  • Model: 12AX7 USARMY
  • Category: Guitar Amp Tubes
  • Added in our database on: 02/21/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

General Electric 12AX7 USARMY user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Jp6l604/10/2011

Jp6l6's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Excellent but expensive"

General Electric 12AX7 USARMY
The questions in mind an opinion does not represent reality. I bought some of these lamps used, others new, some around 50 €, others less. My first comment is that these lamps sounds better opportunity at any point of view, than any lamp current production (gain, silence fonstionnement, definition and grain), it is in another dimension, really. I is the extent of my ability, a stock of lamps NOS (New Old Stock) because they magnify any tube amp. These are tubes that I offer from time to time when I did not need any other accessory. Compared to other models previously built in the West, they are quite comparable to Sylvania and remain among the brands even democratic. Of RCA, Mullard Made in UK, some Philips and Telefunken inescapable may cost 10 * more expensive and still sounded a little better, according to taste.
»

General Electric 12AX7 USARMY images

  • General Electric 12AX7 USARMY

General Electric 12AX7 USARMY manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other General Electric guitar Amp Tubes

Other categories in Guitar Amp Parts & Accessories

Other names: 12ax7 usarmy, 12ax7usarmy, 12ax 7 usarmy, 12 ax7 usarmy

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.