ByBuzzTechnologies SDD-3K
+

ByBuzzTechnologies SDD-3K

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SDD-3K, Guitar/Bass booster from ByBuzzTechnologies.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

ByBuzzTechnologies SDD-3K tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: ByBuzzTechnologies
  • Model: SDD-3K
  • Category: Guitar/Bass boosters
  • Added in our database on: 06/23/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

ByBuzzTechnologies SDD-3K user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 3 reviews )
 3 reviews100 %
lilo6511/02/2014

lilo65's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" the top !!!!"

ByBuzzTechnologies SDD-3K
pre-ampl, boost and overdrive !!! just that.

UTILIZATION

this pedal is very easy to use for me and I rule in -10 and +4 outpout input and the magic happens.

SOUND QUALITY

level effect is the top this pedal brings a particular grain crunch made my amp and can boost the whole. fantastic !! plus a good delay and a good reverb is the top.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for one month and I'm crazy !! more fred (the seller) is very nice when the fans and other darker edge to this marvel crafted Perpigan more.
»
WAITEC07/16/2011

WAITEC's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A SOUND THE EDGE AT LAST!"

ByBuzzTechnologies SDD-3K
SDS preamp clones already exist, but there I was looking for something that is closer to the original, and I fell on it. I had the opportunity to play on a korg sdd 3000 and I must admit that I'm on the ass. TOP OF AT TOP.

UTILIZATION

Simple adjustment, like the original, you set the input level and output,
and it is left over.

SOUND QUALITY

Being slow in nature, I took my time tested for, and I must admit, I don 't always believe my ears, I Frisian when I started playing the songs of Mr. The Edge.
The sound is just nickel. I plugged it before my A3 and day
night. BRAVO

OVERALL OPINION

All fans of THE EDGE should be in addition FRED (the seller) is very nice, you can ask him questions, he answers quickly. The price is very reasonable. If I had to do it again, I will not hesitate one second.
While U2 fans, fans of THE EDGE, dark!
»
harlock7307/14/2011

harlock73's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" the edge sound"

ByBuzzTechnologies SDD-3K
salvation

sdd preamp clones of my knowledge there are 4, I personally two from now, the psionic and triad SDD3K ByBuzz that of fred is my preference because it is built exactly like the real preamp korg qu'afectionne the edge U2 guitarist the sound characteristic.

UTILIZATION

There are many settings between the two attenuators, once his desire to find more and you touch ........... my gods it sounds.

SOUND QUALITY

the sound of the edge in a vox a lamp and a delay before it's too good, the amp crunch, it's beautiful and musical.
the sound is fabulous and magnifies all tube amp crunch by providing an inimitable and beautiful

OVERALL OPINION

all lovers of guitar sound of the edge must take the plunge, plus the price is very very good compared to concurrent and it's made in France.
»

ByBuzzTechnologies SDD-3K images

  • ByBuzzTechnologies SDD-3K
  • ByBuzzTechnologies SDD-3K
  • ByBuzzTechnologies SDD-3K
  • ByBuzzTechnologies SDD-3K

ByBuzzTechnologies SDD-3K videos

Discover other products!

Other names: sdd 3k, sdd3k, sdd 3 k, sdd3 k

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.