Grind Customs Clean Boost
+

Grind Customs Clean Boost

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Clean Boost, Guitar/Bass booster from Grind Customs.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Grind Customs Clean Boost tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Grind Customs
  • Model: Clean Boost
  • Category: Guitar/Bass boosters
  • Added in our database on: 08/28/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Grind Customs Clean Boost user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Toinou 09203/02/2013

Toinou 092's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Brand unknown but brilliant"

Grind Customs Clean Boost
Customs Grind is a guitar effects company founded by Rej Bernier,
a Canadian super nice but above all passionate activity.
He creates some standard as Clean Boost and Overdrive but is mostly custom shop upon request.
Let's talk about this pedal.
Well it's simple, clean boost, with only one knob "gain".
Pedal "true bybass"

UTILIZATION

With a single knob that much use is very simple (like any good self-respecting boost ^ ^)
There is a manual on how the pedal is plugged in either live or in a loop effect.
The blue LED located under the transparent knob is the most beautiful effect even if we do not care a bit

SOUND QUALITY

Here we are interested ^ ^
The pedal is a transparency disconcerting, I was able to connect on a lot of scratches (from Gibson, Fernandes, a 7-string mounted BKP, a strat, a tele) on a lot of amps (Marshall, Orange , Blackstar or Diezel)
Each sounds are met by adding a little something that I love,
In a small clean mastering effect occurs very nice, but it is mostly saturated with sounds that are great (the craftsman is above all a good hardos)
Keith Merrow was also adopted for those who know ..

OVERALL OPINION

I for almost 8 months
I love his incredible transparency, simplicity, light blue knob all: p
Ohhh yes I tried it a string of models, Xotic, Boss, Fulltone, VL Effect (great by the way) as much I buy and resell, but I know that the will not leave me.
Custom Grind known to be making a lot, ask about the company, Simple, effective, "customizable" to on request, all at very attractive prices.
»

Grind Customs Clean Boost images

  • Grind Customs Clean Boost
  • Grind Customs Clean Boost
  • Grind Customs Clean Boost

Discover other products!

Other names: cleanboost

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.