Boot-Leg HZM-1.0 Hizumi
+

Boot-Leg HZM-1.0 Hizumi

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

HZM-1.0 Hizumi, Distortion from Boot-Leg.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $82 Avg used price: $82Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Boot-Leg HZM-1.0 Hizumi tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Boot-Leg
  • Model: HZM-1.0 Hizumi
  • Category: Distortions
  • Added in our database on: 02/16/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Boot-Leg HZM-1.0 Hizumi user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
victhebig02/18/2011

victhebig's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Excellent distortion!"

Boot-Leg HZM-1.0 Hizumi
Very good distortion, true bypass with high-end components.

Volume-volume General
Range-presence
Hizumi-distortion / sustain knobs

UTILIZATION

super reactive output volume very much!

Manual and documents: Japanese hhéhéhé! Effect

SOUND QUALITY

very effective, and yes also to the metal with Eq after everything is possible!

I play Gibson LP + Mesa Bogie, this distortion fills my need of fuzz / distortion in my pedalboard.


OVERALL OPINION

Used for a week, not in groups.
General verdict of sound: the sound is identical to my RAT built with home plate
www. tonepad.com.
Single specificity: the sound is much better carved, it offers more attacks!

It is a haunting pedal,
the sound is worthy of a distortion amp upscale!

The plant has just released Boot Leg Hizumi 1.02, it seems with germanium diodes, which makes the grain more vintage rock and less metal-hardcore.

Anyway I am more than satisfied with my Hizumi !!!!!!!!!!!!!!
»

Discover other products!

Other categories in Saturation effects pedals

Other names: hzm10hizumi, hzm10 hizumi, hzm1 0 hizumi, hzm 1 0hizumi

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.