Techniguitare British Legend
+

Techniguitare British Legend

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

British Legend, Distortion from Techniguitare.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Techniguitare British Legend tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Techniguitare
  • Model: British Legend
  • Category: Distortions
  • Added in our database on: 09/18/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Techniguitare British Legend user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 3 reviews )
 2 reviews67 %
 1 user review33 %
Value For Money :
delayedbis09/29/2012

delayedbis's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Techniguitare British Legend
is the pseudo shop manufactured in series in indescribable factory fortiori.
really cheap finish. its dull and shine, even playing knew eq amps and guitars. has its charm on some settings on the other hand, I recognized
Good quality for money (74) open exchange (eg nobels od)

USE

is the pseudo shop manufactured in series in indescribable factory fortiori.
really cheap finish. its dull and shine, even playing knew eq amps and guitars. has its charm on some settings on the other hand, I recognized
Good quality for money (74) open exchange (eg nobels od)

SOUND QUALITY

is the pseudo shop manufactured in series in indescribable factory fortiori.
really cheap finish. its dull and shine, even playing knew eq amps and guitars. has its charm on some settings on the other hand, I recognized
Good quality for money (74) open exchange (eg nobels od)

NOTICE GLOBAL

is the pseudo shop manufactured in series in indescribable factory fortiori.
really cheap finish. its dull and shine, even playing knew eq amps and guitars. has its charm on some settings on the other hand, I recognized
Good quality for money (74) open exchange (eg nobels od)
»
rodcloister10/26/2013

rodcloister's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" not find better!"

Techniguitare British Legend
See below

UTILIZATION

see below

SOUND QUALITY

see below

OVERALL OPINION

A is!

So, first DIY pedal I climb there one year and a half.
I play with a Fender Strat and the paul gibson on a deluxe reverb reissue slightly modified.

I have always sought the overdrive pedal with superb sound without being too vulgar (metal) too flat, too strong like TS etc ...
I have a marshall blues breaker MK1 90s sounding thunder but I needed a beefier stuff for larger overdrive. I tried a bunch of stuff shop, the MJM phantom od the wampler plexidrive, Lovepedal eternity ... and even ... TS8 and TS9 marshall guv'nor 1 and 2
Result: nothing beats this pedal that I built myself and cost me sixty euros.

then what is it a fender in trnasforme marshall? Not of course, but against that provides a distortion of quality, creamy transistor that does not ring like any other previously cited.
are fat, the medium, and not too shrill treble as is often the case.
I think the difference comes from the JFET transistors used in this kit have the rule to the end with a trimer.
nothing complicated, but suddenly, it sounds "True", it does not distort with too steep characteristic curve and metal clipping standard transistors ...
there is gain (much the same) and volume. I personally never exceeds twelve o'clock on the gain and volume ...

So, in short, you have a soldering iron, you're not too bad, it's worth snapping a sixty euro including shipping for a pedal that friends will envy.
»
paolodomenico08/13/2013

paolodomenico's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" The embers"

Techniguitare British Legend
Marshall-type distortion

UTILIZATION

Simple 4 pots and whatever settings it sounds very fat.

SOUND QUALITY

Énormissime effective it a monstrous grain n (ya just listen the demo on the website to get an idea.

OVERALL OPINION

The LEGEND BRITISH kit enables a high-end pedal amp simulation typed Marshall, with great qualities in terms of richness of sound. It reacts to the volume of the guitar in the same way as a tube amp you can hear the sample demonstration.
»

Techniguitare British Legend images

  • Techniguitare British Legend
  • Techniguitare British Legend
  • Techniguitare British Legend
  • Techniguitare British Legend

Techniguitare British Legend audio files

Discover other products!

Other Techniguitare distortions

Other categories in Saturation effects pedals

Other names: britishlegend

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.